Victoria Soccer

Melina Ayres re-joins club for 2020 season

Melina Ayres re-joins club for 2020 season

22/06/2020, Victoria, Soccer, FFV - Womens Premier League, Article # 29919136

South Melbourne FC is pleased to confirm that two time SMFC Golden Boot Winner, 2017 Championship Winner and Hall of Fame Member Melina Ayres will re-join the club for the 2020 season.

Melina has an incredible record in her two NPLW seasons with the club, scoring a total of 89 goals across all competitions during her time at Lakeside.

The club is thrilled to have one of our own back at the club, following Melina’s season in the W-League at Melbourne Victory.

Speaking to smfc.com.au, Senior Coach Samuel Young was excited to welcome Melina back to the club. “We’re delighted to welcome Melina back to South Melbourne FC. She has shown her quality domestically both in the NPL and W-League, as well as during her time overseas. Through these experiences, Melina has returned a more complete player and I have no doubt she will dominate the competition during the upcoming season. We are also confident that with the best years ahead of her, that we will see her pull on the Matlidas shirt in the near future. ”

We look forward to seeing her throughout the season as the NPLW season aims to kick off in late July.

The post Melina Ayres re-joins club for 2020 season appeared first on South Melbourne FC.



https://www.smfc.com.au/melina-ayres-re-joins-club-for-2020-season/
FFV - NPL Match Details Report:

FFV - NPL Match Details Report:

03/04/2016, Victoria, Soccer, Football Federation Victoria, Article # 17300981

FFV - NPL Match Details Report:

PS4 NPL VIC Men:

ROUND 6:



Pascoe Vale FC: 0
FC Bulleen Lions: 0
Venue: CB Smith Reserve - Pitch 1
Date: 01/04/2016 08:15
Pascoe Vale FC Substitutes: Matthew CONVERSANO on Luka PRELEVIC off(63')
FC Bulleen Lions Substitutes: Nil
Pascoe Vale FC Yellow cards: Cameron TEW 59', Adrian TALARICO 90+3'
FC Bulleen Lions Yellow cards: Nil
Pascoe Vale FC Red cards: Nil
FC Bulleen Lions Red cards: Nil



Avondale FC: 0
Oakleigh Cannons FC: 1(Dimitri HATZIMOURATIS 26')
Venue: Knights Stadium - Pitch 1
Date: 01/04/2016 08:15
Avondale FC Substitutes: Nil
Oakleigh Cannons FC Substitutes: John BLACK on Thomas LAKIC off(64'), Goran ZORIC on Dean PIEMONTE off(73'), Ali HAMEED on Joshua FRAME off(79')
Avondale FC Yellow cards: Nil
Oakleigh Cannons FC Yellow cards: Joshua FRAME 50'
Avondale FC Red cards: Nil
Oakleigh Cannons FC Red cards: Abdalla OKUD 85'



Bentleigh Greens SC: 3(Jack WEBSTER 42', Christopher LUCAS 45+1', Ryan PACZKOWSKI 90+3')
Melbourne Victory FC: 0
Venue: Kingston Heath Soccer Complex - Pitch 1
Date: 01/04/2016 08:15
Bentleigh Greens SC Substitutes: Nil
Melbourne Victory FC Substitutes: James XYDIAS on Dion PAOLA off(60'), Lucas DERRICK on Joseph KATEBIAN off(36'), Michael HOLDEN on John MACLEAN off(53')
Bentleigh Greens SC Yellow cards: Nil
Melbourne Victory FC Yellow cards: Matthew HENNESSEY 29', Stefan NIGRO 61'
Bentleigh Greens SC Red cards: Nil
Melbourne Victory FC Red cards: Nil



Richmond SC: 1(Jake BARKER-DAISH 7')
Melbourne Knights FC: 1(Timmy PURCELL)
Venue: Kevin Bartlett Reserve - Bastow 1
Date: 01/04/2016 08:30
Richmond SC Substitutes: Peter SAWAN on Nicholas KOKOLAKIS off(77'), Nikolas POPOVICH on Travis CHALK-HATTON off(69')
Melbourne Knights FC Substitutes: Nikola JURKOVIC on James MCGARRY off(66'), Christopher TALAJIC on Timmy PURCELL off(73'), Caleb MIKULIC on Marijan CVITKOVIC off(59')
Richmond SC Yellow cards: Jordan SEETO 87', Brendan RICHARDSON 44'
Melbourne Knights FC Yellow cards: Ben SUREY 10', Nikola JURKOVIC 84'
Richmond SC Red cards: Nil
Melbourne Knights FC Red cards: Nil



Northcote City FC: 1(Jonathan BOUNAS 56')
Heidelberg United FC: 6(Steven PACE 7', Sean ELLIS 10', Reuben WAY 67'(pen), Reuben WAY 86'(pen), Lewis HALL 91', Kostas KANAKARIS 94')
Venue: John Cain Memorial Park - Pitch 1
Date: 02/04/2016 03:00
Northcote City FC Substitutes: Todd DEKKER on Aminta MAKALOVSKI off(45'), James IGNATIDIS on Keenan GIBSON off(68'), Nick TZOULIS on Aaron WARD off(72')
Heidelberg United FC Substitutes: Kostas KANAKARIS on Sean ELLIS off(86'), Andreas GOVAS on Harry NOON off(72'), Andrew CARTANOS on Ken ATHIU off(75')
Northcote City FC Yellow cards: Nil
Heidelberg United FC Yellow cards: Steven PACE 58', Harry NOON 45+3'
Northcote City FC Red cards: Aron HANDAKAS 64', Luke GAVALAS 84'
Heidelberg United FC Red cards: Nil



Green Gully SC: 0
Port Melbourne Sharks SC: 2(Alec GOODWIN 45', Alec GOODWIN 63')
Venue: Green Gully Reserve - Pitch 1
Date: 02/04/2016 03:00
Green Gully SC Substitutes: Alon BLUMGART on Liam BOLAND off(19'), Anthony RAGUSA on Luke WALKER off(67'), Tomas MURPHY on Evan CHRISTODOULOU off(83')
Port Melbourne Sharks SC Substitutes: Andrew VIOLA on Ryan OPPERMANN off(73'), Erhan YALAZ on Alec GOODWIN off(75'), Trent MANICAS on Adrian ZAHRA off(86')
Green Gully SC Yellow cards: Daniel JONES 81'
Port Melbourne Sharks SC Yellow cards: Jacob ELIOPOULOS 70'
Green Gully SC Red cards: Nil
Port Melbourne Sharks SC Red cards: Nil


PS4 NPL2 East VIC Men:

ROUND 6:



Brunswick City SC: 3(Jason PRINCIPATO 18', Ali TURGUT 31', Dimitri VITHOULKAS 83')
Melbourne City: 0
Venue: Dunstan Reserve - Pitch 1
Date: 02/04/2016 03:00
Brunswick City SC Substitutes: Michael NDJEKOMPTE on Adam WRIGHT off(59'), Matthew AUGELLO on Michael CUNNINGHAM off(75'), Juan PORTILLO on Hayden KANJO off(81')
Melbourne City Substitutes: Nil
Brunswick City SC Yellow cards: Jason PRINCIPATO 23', Adam WRIGHT 28', Frank SERRATORE 62', Hayden KANJO 73', Dimitri VITHOULKAS 80'
Melbourne City Yellow cards: Nil
Brunswick City SC Red cards: Juan PORTILLO 86'
Melbourne City Red cards: Nil



Eastern Lions SC: 4(Samuel BURFOOT, William ELLIS, Cameron NEALES, Cameron NEALES)
Werribee City FC: 0
Venue: Gardiners Creek Reserve - Pitch 1
Date: 02/04/2016 03:00
Eastern Lions SC Substitutes: Nil
Werribee City FC Substitutes: Nil
Eastern Lions SC Yellow cards: Nil
Werribee City FC Yellow cards: Nil
Eastern Lions SC Red cards: Nil
Werribee City FC Red cards: Nil



Moreland City FC: 0
Murray United FC: 0
Venue: Campbell Reserve - Pitch 1
Date: 02/04/2016 03:00
Moreland City FC Substitutes: Nil
Murray United FC Substitutes: Nil
Moreland City FC Yellow cards: Nil
Murray United FC Yellow cards: Nil
Moreland City FC Red cards: Nil
Murray United FC Red cards: Nil



Sunshine George Cross SC: 1(Chris GROSSMAN 6')
Springvale White Eagles FC: 1(Jack LOUZIOTIS 90+1')
Venue: Chaplin Reserve
Date: 02/04/2016 03:00
Match Summary: Best:
I.Joseph, E.Ozcagli, M.Holmes, J.Pykett, J. Min Fa, Z.Milojevic
Sunshine George Cross SC Substitutes: Moses GONDWE on Liam O'CONNELL off(75'), Samuel MCCALL on Adrian LOGOZZO off(77'), Nathan LIBERTO on James MICEVSKI off(62')
Springvale White Eagles FC Substitutes: Isaiah JOSEPH on Dimitar MITKOV off(73'), Damjan DRAGISIC on Zarko MILOJEVIC off(90'), Jack LOUZIOTIS on Bradley BLUMENTHAL off(90')
Sunshine George Cross SC Yellow cards: Nil
Springvale White Eagles FC Yellow cards: Dimitar MITKOV 19', Isaiah JOSEPH 73', John PYKETT 90'
Sunshine George Cross SC Red cards: Nil
Springvale White Eagles FC Red cards: Nil



Box Hill United SC: 2(Alexander SCHROEN 34', Kobbie BOAHENE 44')
Whittlesea Ranges FC: 4(George SLEFENDORFAS 4', Atilla OFLI 16', George SLEFENDORFAS 48', Atilla OFLI 89')
Venue: Wembley Park
Date: 02/04/2016 03:15
Box Hill United SC Substitutes: Lucas JOHNS on Benjamin OSEI-SAFO off(58'), Kazuki OKADA on Rinor MURIQI off(75')
Whittlesea Ranges FC Substitutes: Dauda SANNI on Jordan BROWN off(75'), Liam NEWMAN on Matthew IULIANO off(11')
Box Hill United SC Yellow cards: Michael GERACE 39'
Whittlesea Ranges FC Yellow cards: Naum SEKULOVSKI 37'
Box Hill United SC Red cards: Nil
Whittlesea Ranges FC Red cards: Nil



Kingston City FC: 2(Slaven VRANESEVIC 17', Kostas DROUTSAS 1')
North Geelong Warriors FC: 0
Venue: The Grange Reserve
Date: 02/04/2016 05:00
Kingston City FC Substitutes: Nicholas TEICHMANN on Stelios KONSTANTINIDIS off(72'), Rowan MCNAMEE on Deniz SABANOVSKI off(70'), Muad ZWED on Zdenek KOUKAL off(45')
North Geelong Warriors FC Substitutes: Nil
Kingston City FC Yellow cards: Boima KARPEH 81'
North Geelong Warriors FC Yellow cards: Nil
Kingston City FC Red cards: Nil
North Geelong Warriors FC Red cards: Nil



Goulburn Valley Suns FC: 2(Anthony GAILLARD 31', Craig CARLEY 53')
Bendigo City FC: 0
Venue: John McEwen Reserve - Pitch 1
Date: 02/04/2016 07:00
Goulburn Valley Suns FC Substitutes: Rocky PAPALIA on Fahad ALGHAZALY off(66'), James LELLIOTT on Cody SELLWOOD off(77'), Tristan ZITO on Anthony GAILLARD off(81')
Bendigo City FC Substitutes: Nil
Goulburn Valley Suns FC Yellow cards: Fahad ALGHAZALY 17', Matthew LELLIOTT 27', Greg NASH 56', Craig CARLEY 86'
Bendigo City FC Yellow cards: Nil
Goulburn Valley Suns FC Red cards: Nil
Bendigo City FC Red cards: Nil


PS4 NPL2 West VIC Men:

ROUND 6:



Brunswick City SC: 3(Jason PRINCIPATO, Dimitri VITHOULKAS, Ali TURGUT)
Melbourne City: 0
Venue: Dunstan Reserve - Pitch 1
Date: 02/04/2016 03:00
Brunswick City SC Substitutes: Nil
Melbourne City Substitutes: Nil
Brunswick City SC Yellow cards: Nil
Melbourne City Yellow cards: Nil
Brunswick City SC Red cards: Nil
Melbourne City Red cards: Nil



Dandenong City SC: 0
Ballarat Red Devils SC: 1(Nelson SALVATORE 60')
Venue: Frank Holohan Soccer Complex - Pitch 1
Date: 02/04/2016 03:00
Dandenong City SC Substitutes: Nil
Ballarat Red Devils SC Substitutes: Joshua ROMEIN on Daniel FIRTH off(45'), Shaun ROMEIN on David KING off(59'), Ryan SCHORBACK on Brandon LAUTON off(67')
Dandenong City SC Yellow cards: Nil
Ballarat Red Devils SC Yellow cards: Nil
Dandenong City SC Red cards: Nil
Ballarat Red Devils SC Red cards: Aaron ROMEIN 67'



Eastern Lions SC: 0
Werribee City FC: 0
Venue: Gardiners Creek Reserve - Pitch 1
Date: 02/04/2016 03:00
Eastern Lions SC Substitutes: Nil
Werribee City FC Substitutes: Nil
Eastern Lions SC Yellow cards: Nil
Werribee City FC Yellow cards: Nil
Eastern Lions SC Red cards: Nil
Werribee City FC Red cards: Nil



Moreland City FC: 2(  33',   80')
Murray United FC: 0
Venue: Campbell Reserve - Pitch 1
Date: 02/04/2016 03:00
Moreland City FC Substitutes: Nil
Murray United FC Substitutes: Nil
Moreland City FC Yellow cards: Nil
Murray United FC Yellow cards: Nil
Moreland City FC Red cards: Nil
Murray United FC Red cards: Nil



Sunshine George Cross SC: 1(Chris GROSSMAN 6')
Springvale White Eagles FC: 0
Venue: Chaplin Reserve
Date: 02/04/2016 03:00
Sunshine George Cross SC Substitutes: Moses GONDWE on Ayodeji OMOBOYE off(75'), Samuel MCCALL on Denis DASOUL off(77'), Nathan LIBERTO on James MICEVSKI off(62')
Springvale White Eagles FC Substitutes: Nil
Sunshine George Cross SC Yellow cards: Nil
Springvale White Eagles FC Yellow cards: Nil
Sunshine George Cross SC Red cards: Nil
Springvale White Eagles FC Red cards: Nil



Box Hill United SC: 0
Whittlesea Ranges FC: 0
Venue: Wembley Park
Date: 02/04/2016 03:15
Box Hill United SC Substitutes: Nil
Whittlesea Ranges FC Substitutes: Nil
Box Hill United SC Yellow cards: Nil
Whittlesea Ranges FC Yellow cards: Nil
Box Hill United SC Red cards: Nil
Whittlesea Ranges FC Red cards: Nil



Moreland Zebras FC: 0
Nunawading City FC: 0
Venue: CB Smith Reserve - Pitch 1
Date: 02/04/2016 04:00
Moreland Zebras FC Substitutes: Nil
Nunawading City FC Substitutes: Emile DAMEY on Jarrod DEL MONACO off(60'), Firaol LIKASSA on Daniel PATTERSON off(72'), Dan GATHERCOLE on Peter EVANGELAKOS off(83')
Moreland Zebras FC Yellow cards: Nil
Nunawading City FC Yellow cards: Emile DAMEY 88', Calvin LOVRIC 35'
Moreland Zebras FC Red cards: Nil
Nunawading City FC Red cards: Calvin LOVRIC 74'



Goulburn Valley Suns FC: 0
Bendigo City FC: 0
Venue: John McEwen Reserve - Pitch 1
Date: 02/04/2016 07:00
Goulburn Valley Suns FC Substitutes: Nil
Bendigo City FC Substitutes: Nil
Goulburn Valley Suns FC Yellow cards: Nil
Bendigo City FC Yellow cards: Nil
Goulburn Valley Suns FC Red cards: Nil
Bendigo City FC Red cards: Nil


PS4 NPL VIC Women:

ROUND 22:



Senior NTC: 1(Sofia SAKALIS 70')
Geelong Galaxy United FC: 0
Venue: State Football Centre - Pitch 3 (S)
Date: 30/03/2016 08:30
Senior NTC Substitutes: Nil
Geelong Galaxy United FC Substitutes: Nil
Senior NTC Yellow cards: Melindaj BARBIERI 32'
Geelong Galaxy United FC Yellow cards: Nil
Senior NTC Red cards: Nil
Geelong Galaxy United FC Red cards: Nil
 ROUND 4:



Heidelberg United FC: 0
FC Bulleen Lions: 1(Taryne BOUDREAU)
Venue: Olympic Village - Pitch 1
Date: 02/04/2016 04:00
Heidelberg United FC Substitutes: Lexi ANASTASSIOU on Demi MIHALOUDIS off(56'), Stefanie GALJAR on Elly TORRE off(76'), Katia TAVOLARO on Joey CARTWRIGHT off(82')
FC Bulleen Lions Substitutes: Nil
Heidelberg United FC Yellow cards: Nil
FC Bulleen Lions Yellow cards: Nil
Heidelberg United FC Red cards: Nil
FC Bulleen Lions Red cards: Nil



Geelong Galaxy United FC: 1(Kariah WHITE 25')
Box Hill United SC: 0
Venue: Banyul Warri Reserve - Pitch 1 (S)
Date: 02/04/2016 05:00
Geelong Galaxy United FC Substitutes: Caitlin PICKETT on Laura SPIRANOVIC off(62'), Brittany ELSEN on Kariah WHITE off(83'), Olivia ORTIZ on Aneta KOMIJAT off(89'), Jessica KENYON on Jessica TAY off(90+2')
Box Hill United SC Substitutes: Nil
Geelong Galaxy United FC Yellow cards: Nil
Box Hill United SC Yellow cards:
Geelong Galaxy United FC Red cards: Nil
Box Hill United SC Red cards: Nil




FFV - NPLCompetition Ladder


PS4 NPL VIC Men:


Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   Bentleigh Greens SC                     6       4       1       1       15      5       10      13
2   Port Melbourne Sharks SC                6       3       2       1       6       4       2       11
3   South Melbourne FC                      5       3       1       1       17      8       9       10
4   Heidelberg United FC                    6       4       1       1       16      8       8       10
5   Hume City FC                            5       3       1       1       9       3       6       10
6   Oakleigh Cannons FC                     6       2       3       1       8       7       1       9
7   Melbourne Knights FC                    6       2       3       1       7       10      -3      9
8   Green Gully SC                          6       2       2       2       10      5       5       8
9   FC Bulleen Lions                        6       2       2       2       5       5       0       8
10  Pascoe Vale FC                          6       2       1       3       5       5       0       7
11  Melbourne Victory FC                    6       2       1       3       8       11      -3      7
12  Richmond SC                             6       1       2       3       13      21      -8      5
13  Avondale FC                             6       0       1       5       3       14      -11     1
14  Northcote City FC                       6       0       1       5       2       18      -16     1


PS4 NPL2 East VIC Men:


Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   Kingston City FC                        6       5       1       0       14      5       9       16
2   Dandenong Thunder SC                    5       5       0       0       19      4       15      15
3   Brunswick City SC                       6       4       1       1       14      7       7       13
4   Goulburn Valley Suns FC                 6       4       0       2       14      10      4       12
5   Eastern Lions SC                        6       3       0       3       10      6       4       9
6   Box Hill United SC                      6       3       0       3       12      13      -1      9
7   Dandenong City SC                       5       2       1       2       9       8       1       7
8   Murray United FC                        6       1       1       4       9       16      -7      4
9   Springvale White Eagles FC              6       0       2       4       7       13      -6      2
10  Nunawading City FC                      5       0       0       5       4       22      -18     0


PS4 NPL2 West VIC Men:


Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   Whittlesea Ranges FC                    6       4       2       0       18      8       10      14
2   Moreland Zebras FC                      6       4       0       2       12      7       5       12
3   Melbourne City                          6       3       1       2       13      8       5       10
4   North Geelong Warriors FC               5       3       1       1       11      6       5       10
5   St Albans Saints SC                     5       3       1       1       10      6       4       10
6   Moreland City FC                        6       2       1       3       10      9       1       7
7   Ballarat Red Devils SC                  6       2       0       4       12      18      -6      6
8   Bendigo City FC                         6       1       0       5       1       18      -17     3
9   Sunshine George Cross SC                6       1       2       3       9       13      -4      1
10  Werribee City FC                        6       0       1       5       7       21      -14     1


PS4 NPL VIC Women:


Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   FC Bulleen Lions                        5       5       0       0       15      2       13      15
2   Calder United SC                        3       3       0       0       11      1       10      9
3   Geelong Galaxy United FC                5       3       0       2       5       6       -1      9
4   Senior NTC                              4       2       0       2       8       8       0       6
5   Bayside United FC                       4       2       0       2       6       7       -1      6
6   Alamein FC                              3       1       0       2       5       5       0       3
7   Box Hill United SC                      4       1       0       3       4       9       -5      3
8   Heidelberg United FC                    5       1       0       4       4       14      -10     3
9   Southern United FC                      3       0       0       3       3       9       -6      0

Match Results - Details - Sun Sep 20 18:45:26 2015

Match Results - Details - Sun Sep 20 18:45:26 2015

20/09/2015, Victoria, Soccer, FFV - Mens Victorian Premier League, Article # 13171695

FFV - NPL

PS4 NPL VIC:


PS4 NPL1 East VIC:


PS4 NPL1 West VIC:


U20 - PS4 NPL VIC:


U20 - PS4 NPL1 East VIC:
ROUND 21: Sunshine George Cross SC 0 Murray United FC 0(HT: 0-0)

U20 - PS4 NPL1 West VIC:
ROUND 21: Sunshine George Cross SC 0 Murray United FC 0(HT: 0-0)  ROUND 18: St Albans Saints SC 3 Ballarat Red Devils SC 0(HT: 0-0)



FFV - NPL

PS4 NPL VIC

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   South Melbourne FC                      26      18      4       4       58      22      36      58
2   Bentleigh Greens SC                     26      17      7       2       48      24      24      58
3   Heidelberg United FC                    26      15      6       5       51      28      23      51
4   Melbourne Knights FC                    26      15      5       6       39      27      12      50
5   Hume City FC                            26      13      5       8       41      28      13      44
6   Pascoe Vale SC                          26      12      4       10      34      30      4       40
7   Green Gully SC                          26      11      4       11      52      45      7       37
8   Port Melbourne Sharks SC                26      9       6       11      37      34      3       33
9   Avondale FC                             26      8       7       11      37      42      -5      31
10  Northcote City FC                       26      9       3       14      32      49      -17     30
11  Oakleigh Cannons FC                     26      7       5       14      33      41      -8      26
12  North Geelong Warriors FC               26      6       3       17      30      52      -22     21
13  Werribee City FC                        26      4       6       16      20      50      -30     18
14  Dandenong Thunder SC                    26      4       3       19      29      69      -40     15


PS4 NPL1 East VIC

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   Richmond SC                             28      18      3       7       59      36      23      57
2   Melbourne Victory                       28      17      4       7       87      44      43      55
3   Dandenong City SC                       28      14      6       8       59      35      24      48
4   Box Hill United SC                      28      15      3       10      46      44      2       48
5   Goulburn Valley Suns FC                 28      15      2       11      72      46      26      47
6   Kingston City FC                        28      15      2       11      59      50      9       47
7   Eastern Lions SC                        28      11      8       9       50      50      0       41
8   Murray United FC                        28      6       4       18      38      80      -42     22
9   Springvale White Eagles FC              28      4       5       19      24      54      -30     17
10  Nunawading City FC                      28      0       1       27      32      127     -95     1


PS4 NPL1 West VIC

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   FC Bulleen Lions                        28      17      6       5       50      26      24      57
2   Moreland Zebras FC                      28      14      9       5       65      30      35      51
3   Moreland City FC                        28      15      6       7       44      34      10      51
4   Ballarat Red Devils SC                  28      14      7       7       55      36      19      49
5   Melbourne City                          28      13      5       10      56      46      10      44
6   St Albans Saints SC                     28      12      6       10      47      29      18      42
7   Whittlesea Ranges FC                    28      9       7       12      44      46      -2      34
8   Sunshine George Cross SC                28      9       7       12      32      43      -11     34
9   Bendigo City FC                         28      6       7       15      38      55      -17     25
10  Brunswick City SC                       28      5       4       19      37      83      -46     19


U20 - PS4 NPL VIC

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   Bentleigh Greens SC                     26      18      2       6       57      34      23      56
2   Northcote City FC                       26      16      3       7       68      33      35      50
3   Hume City FC                            26      14      5       7       54      34      20      47
4   South Melbourne FC                      26      11      11      4       42      27      15      43
5   Dandenong Thunder SC                    26      12      6       8       60      49      11      42
6   Avondale FC                             26      12      5       9       46      44      2       41
7   Heidelberg United FC                    26      12      4       10      57      55      2       40
8   Port Melbourne Sharks SC                26      12      4       10      61      62      -1      40
9   Melbourne Knights FC                    26      10      3       13      51      55      -4      33
10  Oakleigh Cannons FC                     26      7       6       13      38      48      -10     27
11  Green Gully SC                          26      7       6       13      45      64      -19     27
12  Pascoe Vale SC                          26      5       7       14      37      54      -17     22
13  North Geelong Warriors FC               26      6       4       16      38      65      -27     22
14  Werribee City FC                        26      3       8       15      38      68      -30     17


U20 - PS4 NPL1 East VIC

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   Melbourne Victory                       28      25      1       2       130     29      101     76
2   Richmond SC                             28      19      2       7       82      26      56      59
3   Murray United FC                        28      16      5       7       54      31      23      52
4   Kingston City FC                        28      16      4       8       67      47      20      52
5   Dandenong City SC                       28      15      3       10      65      48      17      48
6   Eastern Lions SC                        28      11      7       10      47      43      4       40
7   Box Hill United SC                      28      7       3       18      38      67      -29     24
8   Springvale White Eagles FC              28      6       5       17      34      74      -40     23
9   Goulburn Valley Suns FC                 28      5       4       19      35      74      -39     19
10  Nunawading City FC                      28      5       3       20      38      109     -71     18


U20 - PS4 NPL1 West VIC

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   Melbourne City                          28      24      0       4       89      34      55      72
2   FC Bulleen Lions                        28      23      1       4       120     33      87      70
3   Sunshine George Cross SC                28      16      4       8       71      43      28      51
4   Moreland Zebras FC                      28      11      8       9       56      55      1       41
5   Moreland City FC                        28      9       6       13      53      58      -5      33
6   Brunswick City SC                       28      10      3       15      38      64      -26     33
7   St Albans Saints SC                     28      8       5       15      47      69      -22     29
8   Bendigo City FC                         28      8       2       18      58      77      -19     26
9   Whittlesea Ranges FC                    28      8       2       18      43      105     -62     26
10  Ballarat Red Devils SC                  28      4       0       24      28      106     -78     12

Match Results - Details - Sat Sep 12 19:09:08 2015

Match Results - Details - Sat Sep 12 19:09:08 2015

12/09/2015, Victoria, Soccer, FFV - Mens State League 1, Article # 12944593

FFV - Metropolitan
Zagame's Men's State League 1 North-West:


Zagame's Men's State League 1 North-West Reserves:


Zagame's Men's State League 1 South-East:


Zagame's Men's State League 1 South-East Reserves:


Zagame's Men's State League 2 North-West:


Zagame's Men's State League 2 North-West Reserves:


Zagame's Men's State League 2 South-East:


Zagame's Men's State League 2 South-East Reserves:


Zagame's Men's State League 3 North-West:


Zagame's Men's State League 3 North-West Reserves:


Zagame's Men's State League 3 South-East:


Zagame's Men's State League 3 South-East Reserves:


Zagame's Men's State League 4 North:


Zagame's Men's State League 4 North Reserves:


Zagame's Men's State League 4 West:


Zagame's Men's State League 4 West Reserves:


Zagame's Men's State League 4 South:


Zagame's Men's State League 4 South Reserves:


Zagame's Men's State League 4 East:


Zagame's Men's State League 4 East Reserves:


Zagame's Men's State League 5 North:


Zagame's Men's State League 5 North Reserves:


Zagame's Men's State League 5 West:


Zagame's Men's State League 5 West Reserves:


Zagame's Men's State League 5 South:


Zagame's Men's State League 5 South Reserves:


Zagame's Men's State League 5 East Reserves:


Zagame's Men's State League 5 East:




FFV - Metropolitan

Zagame's Men's State League 1 North-West

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   Western Suburbs SC                      22      14      3       5       42      21      21      45
2   Sydenham Park SC                        22      14      3       5       43      28      15      45
3   Altona Magic SC                         22      13      5       4       43      20      23      44
4   Preston Lions FC                        22      13      4       5       35      23      12      43
5   North Sunshine Eagles SC                22      11      4       7       44      38      6       37
6   Keilor Park SC                          22      8       3       11      34      33      1       27
7   Altona East Phoenix SC                  22      8       3       11      37      42      -5      27
8   Diamond Valley United SC                22      7       4       11      26      31      -5      25
9   Westgate FC                             22      7       2       13      36      48      -12     23
10  Cairnlea FC                             22      6       5       11      31      50      -19     23
11  Corio SC                                22      5       5       12      33      53      -20     20
12  Sunbury United FC                       22      4       3       15      23      40      -17     15


Zagame's Men's State League 1 North-West Reserves

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   Keilor Park SC                          22      16      5       1       76      30      46      53
2   Altona Magic SC                         22      14      4       4       53      26      27      46
3   Westgate FC                             22      12      3       7       56      49      7       39
4   Sunbury United FC                       22      10      5       7       45      35      10      34
5   Diamond Valley United SC                22      10      4       8       54      46      8       33
6   Corio SC                                21      9       3       9       47      44      3       30
7   Western Suburbs SC                      21      9       2       10      52      47      5       29
8   Sydenham Park SC                        22      7       4       11      37      57      -20     25
9   Preston Lions FC                        22      6       6       10      33      40      -7      24
10  North Sunshine Eagles SC                22      7       3       12      44      60      -16     24
11  Cairnlea FC                             22      4       4       14      38      67      -29     16
12  Altona East Phoenix SC                  22      3       5       14      42      76      -34     14


Zagame's Men's State League 1 South-East

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   Mornington SC                           22      17      2       3       69      25      44      53
2   FC Clifton Hill                         22      14      5       3       54      32      22      47
3   South Springvale SC                     22      11      5       6       47      38      9       38
4   Langwarrin SC                           22      12      3       7       47      34      13      36
5   Malvern City FC                         22      11      2       9       52      47      5       35
6   Warragul United SC                      22      9       3       10      39      30      9       30
7   Frankston Pines FC                      22      9       3       10      47      42      5       30
8   Morwell Pegasus SC                      22      7       5       10      37      48      -11     26
9   Casey Comets FC                         22      5       9       8       21      30      -9      24
10  Manningham United Blues FC              22      6       3       13      30      44      -14     21
11  Noble Park United FC                    22      4       3       15      23      59      -36     15
12  Doncaster Rovers SC                     22      4       3       15      22      59      -37     15


Zagame's Men's State League 1 South-East Reserves

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   Casey Comets FC Men SL1 SE Reserves     22      15      3       4       50      27      23      48
2   Malvern City FC                         22      14      4       4       59      32      27      46
3   Langwarrin SC                           22      14      3       5       64      33      31      45
4   Manningham United Blues FC              22      13      3       6       63      29      34      42
5   South Springvale SC                     22      12      2       8       53      38      15      38
6   Morwell Pegasus SC                      22      10      3       9       48      38      10      33
7   Warragul United SC                      22      8       4       10      51      40      11      28
8   FC Clifton Hill                         22      8       4       10      43      46      -3      28
9   Noble Park United FC                    22      7       5       10      53      71      -18     26
10  Doncaster Rovers SC                     22      6       3       13      40      74      -34     21
11  Frankston Pines FC                      22      3       4       15      26      67      -41     13
12  Mornington SC                           22      1       4       17      27      76      -49     7


Zagame's Men's State League 2 North-West

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   Banyule City SC                         22      14      4       4       49      25      24      46
2   Yarraville FC Seniors                   22      14      3       5       51      24      27      45
3   Moreland United SC                      22      14      3       5       51      29      22      45
4   Essendon Royals SC                      22      14      2       6       52      30      22      44
5   Sporting Whittlesea FC                  22      13      3       6       34      22      12      42
6   Geelong SC                              22      12      4       6       37      31      6       40
7   Fitzroy City SC                         22      9       4       9       42      38      4       31
8   Essendon United FC                      22      6       6       10      36      44      -8      24
9   Heidelberg Stars SC                     22      5       5       12      26      39      -13     20
10  Hume United FC                          22      5       3       14      27      48      -21     18
11  Westvale SC                             22      2       6       14      21      49      -28     12
12  Melbourne University SC                 22      0       5       17      19      66      -47     5


Zagame's Men's State League 2 North-West Reserves

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   Essendon Royals SC                      22      17      0       5       70      28      42      51
2   Essendon United FC                      22      15      5       2       42      15      27      50
3   Melbourne University SC                 22      13      5       4       58      27      31      44
4   Banyule City SC                         22      13      3       6       56      30      26      42
5   Yarraville FC Reserves                  22      12      5       5       43      23      20      41
6   Sporting Whittlesea FC                  22      9       6       7       42      35      7       33
7   Geelong SC                              22      9       2       11      37      37      0       29
8   Moreland United SC                      22      9       2       11      44      58      -14     29
9   Heidelberg Stars SC                     22      6       1       15      25      55      -30     19
10  Westvale SC                             22      5       3       14      26      63      -37     18
11  Fitzroy City SC                         22      5       2       15      19      41      -22     17
12  Hume United FC                          22      0       4       18      27      77      -50     4


Zagame's Men's State League 2 South-East

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   Berwick City SC                         22      14      4       4       48      26      22      46
2   Mooroolbark SC                          22      13      5       4       51      33      18      44
3   Old Scotch SC                           22      12      3       7       49      34      15      39
4   Beaumaris SC                            22      11      4       7       45      36      9       37
5   Sandringham SC                          22      9       6       7       44      41      3       33
6   North Caulfield Senior FC               22      10      2       10      51      46      5       32
7   Heatherton United SC                    22      9       6       7       49      35      14      30
8   Peninsula Strikers Senior FC            22      7       5       10      41      56      -15     26
9   Doveton SC Seniors                      22      6       7       9       37      43      -6      25
10  Seaford United SC                       22      6       6       10      43      44      -1      24
11  Old Melburnians SC                      22      4       7       11      36      51      -15     19
12  Dingley Stars FC                        22      1       5       16      20      69      -49     8


Zagame's Men's State League 2 South-East Reserves

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   Sandringham SC                          22      16      2       4       71      30      41      50
2   Beaumaris SC                            22      16      1       5       70      23      47      49
3   North Caulfield Senior FC               22      12      2       8       64      36      28      38
4   Old Melburnians SC                      22      11      4       7       43      44      -1      37
5   Doveton SC Reserves                     22      10      4       8       47      29      18      34
6   Old Scotch SC                           22      9       7       6       41      30      11      34
7   Berwick City SC                         22      9       6       7       43      36      7       33
8   Mooroolbark SC                          22      8       4       10      38      39      -1      28
9   Seaford United SC                       22      6       5       11      31      46      -15     23
10  Heatherton United SC                    22      6       5       11      30      55      -25     23
11  Dingley Stars FC                        22      2       8       12      29      69      -40     14
12  Peninsula Strikers Senior FC            22      2       2       18      23      93      -70     8


Zagame's Men's State League 3 North-West

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   Hoppers Crossing SC                     22      16      3       3       44      17      27      51
2   Altona City SC                          22      14      2       6       53      23      30      44
3   Whittlesea United SC                    22      13      5       4       45      32      13      44
4   Williamstown SC                         22      11      4       7       46      35      11      37
5   La Trobe University SC                  22      10      2       10      43      40      3       32
6   Western Eagles SC                       22      8       5       9       28      35      -7      29
7   Upfield SC                              22      8       4       10      46      51      -5      28
8   Darebin United SC                       22      7       5       10      36      50      -14     26
9   Lalor United FC                         22      6       5       11      33      37      -4      23
10  Geelong Rangers SC                      22      5       5       12      27      40      -13     20
11  Brunswick Zebras FC                     22      6       2       14      27      47      -20     20
12  North City Wolves FC                    22      6       2       14      31      52      -21     20


Zagame's Men's State League 3 North-West Reserves

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   Altona City SC                          22      17      2       3       70      21      49      53
2   Darebin United SC                       22      14      5       3       50      24      26      47
3   La Trobe University SC                  22      14      4       4       56      26      30      46
4   Whittlesea United SC                    22      12      5       5       51      35      16      41
5   Upfield SC                              22      11      2       9       56      44      12      35
6   Lalor United FC                         22      10      3       9       54      42      12      33
7   Hoppers Crossing SC                     22      9       4       9       50      32      18      31
8   Western Eagles SC                       22      7       5       10      36      52      -16     26
9   Williamstown SC                         22      6       2       14      43      54      -11     20
10  Brunswick Zebras FC                     22      5       4       13      33      64      -31     19
11  Geelong Rangers SC                      22      4       3       15      26      77      -51     15
12  North City Wolves FC                    22      3       1       18      29      83      -54     10


Zagame's Men's State League 3 South-East

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   St Kilda SC                             22      14      6       2       53      26      27      48
2   Caulfield United Cobras SC              22      10      7       5       37      29      8       37
3   Monbulk Rangers SC                      22      10      6       6       44      32      12      36
4   South Yarra SC                          22      10      5       7       45      38      7       35
5   Mazenod United FC                       22      9       4       9       32      33      -1      31
6   Knox City FC                            22      8       6       8       26      25      1       30
7   Riversdale SC                           22      8       6       8       34      34      0       30
8   Ashburton United SC                     22      8       2       12      26      35      -9      26
9   Middle Park FC                          22      5       9       8       36      44      -8      24
10  Croydon City Arrows SC                  22      7       3       12      32      48      -16     24
11  East Brighton United FC                 22      5       6       11      41      47      -6      21
12  Carey EFC                               22      4       8       10      31      46      -15     20


Zagame's Men's State League 3 South-East Reserves

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   Caulfield United Cobras SC              22      14      6       2       52      25      27      48
2   Knox City FC                            22      15      2       5       61      37      24      47
3   Mazenod United FC                       22      13      2       7       55      34      21      41
4   South Yarra SC                          22      12      3       7       37      29      8       39
5   St Kilda SC                             22      12      2       8       46      38      8       38
6   Middle Park FC                          22      10      4       8       38      34      4       34
7   Monbulk Rangers SC                      22      8       5       9       35      36      -1      29
8   Carey EFC                               22      7       3       12      40      43      -3      24
9   Ashburton United SC                     22      7       2       13      37      47      -10     23
10  East Brighton United FC                 22      6       2       14      19      58      -39     20
11  Croydon City Arrows SC                  22      4       5       13      28      49      -21     17
12  Riversdale SC                           22      4       4       14      33      51      -18     16


Zagame's Men's State League 4 North

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   Fawkner SC                              22      17      4       1       70      27      43      55
2   West Preston SC                         22      15      3       4       66      36      30      48
3   Bundoora United FC                      22      14      3       5       54      27      27      45
4   Epping City SC                          22      13      3       6       66      31      35      42
5   Plenty Valley Lions FC                  22      11      5       6       56      29      27      38
6   Watsonia Heights FC                     22      11      3       8       51      38      13      36
7   FC Strathmore                           22      10      4       8       56      34      22      34
8   Northern Falcons SC                     22      5       5       12      36      49      -13     20
9   Northern United SC                      22      4       5       13      34      63      -29     17
10  Newmarket Phoenix FC                    22      8       4       10      45      56      -11     16
11  Greenvale United SC                     22      2       3       17      27      62      -35     9
12  Meadow Park SC                          22      0       2       20      6       115     -109    2


Zagame's Men's State League 4 North Reserves

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   FC Strathmore                           22      17      2       3       73      16      57      53
2   Epping City SC                          22      16      4       2       66      26      40      52
3   Fawkner SC                              22      12      5       5       45      32      13      41
4   Watsonia Heights FC                     22      13      1       8       53      38      15      40
5   West Preston SC                         22      11      2       9       58      36      22      35
6   Northern Falcons SC                     21      11      1       9       36      36      0       34
7   Bundoora United FC                      22      10      3       9       63      55      8       33
8   Plenty Valley Lions FC                  22      8       4       10      40      56      -16     28
9   Greenvale United SC                     21      7       6       8       35      40      -5      27
10  Newmarket Phoenix FC                    22      5       4       13      21      61      -40     19
11  Northern United SC                      22      0       5       17      17      60      -43     5
12  Meadow Park SC                          22      0       5       17      18      69      -51     5


Zagame's Men's State League 4 West

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   Melbourne City FC                       22      13      5       4       53      30      23      41
2   Brimbank Stallions FC                   22      13      5       4       45      22      23      41
3   Bell Park SC                            22      12      4       6       41      27      14      40
4   Maribyrnong Greens SC                   22      10      9       3       33      24      9       39
5   Sebastopol Vikings SC                   22      10      5       7       44      36      8       35
6   Point Cook FC                           22      10      2       10      39      40      -1      32
7   Melton Phoenix FC                       22      8       4       10      52      40      12      28
8   Altona North SC                         22      8       4       10      35      35      0       28
9   Surf Coast FC                           22      8       3       11      34      46      -12     27
10  Truganina Hornets SC                    22      8       1       13      34      42      -8      25
11  Keilor Wolves SC                        22      5       5       12      27      41      -14     20
12  Laverton Park SC                        22      2       3       17      23      77      -54     9


Zagame's Men's State League 4 West Reserves

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   Sebastopol Vikings SC                   22      19      1       2       90      22      68      58
2   Point Cook FC                           22      13      3       6       59      44      15      42
3   Truganina Hornets SC                    22      10      6       6       54      40      14      36
4   Bell Park SC                            22      11      2       9       55      41      14      35
5   Melton Phoenix FC                       22      10      3       9       39      40      -1      33
6   Altona North SC                         22      10      1       11      50      71      -21     31
7   Melbourne City FC                       22      8       5       9       51      50      1       28
8   Brimbank Stallions FC                   22      7       5       10      43      42      1       26
9   Maribyrnong Greens SC                   22      8       3       11      49      58      -9      26
10  Keilor Wolves SC                        22      8       1       13      42      62      -20     25
11  Surf Coast FC                           22      6       3       13      32      54      -22     21
12  Laverton Park SC                        22      5       1       16      30      70      -40     16


Zagame's Men's State League 4 South

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   Brighton SC Firsts                      22      15      2       5       48      23      25      47
2   Endeavour Hills Fire SC                 22      14      3       5       65      37      28      45
3   Bayside Argonauts FC                    22      13      5       4       56      28      28      44
4   Endeavour United SC1st                  22      11      4       7       48      38      10      37
5   Dandenong South SC                      22      10      2       10      44      49      -5      32
6   Hampton Park United Sparrows FC         22      8       4       10      37      44      -7      28
7   Noble Park SC                           22      6       7       9       35      40      -5      25
8   Brandon Park SC                         22      6       7       9       33      42      -9      25
9   Skye United FC Seniors                  22      7       2       13      42      55      -13     23
10  Keysborough SC                          22      5       7       10      28      45      -17     22
11  Lyndale United SC                       22      5       7       10      35      56      -21     22
12  Sandown Lions FC                        22      6       2       14      44      58      -14     20


Zagame's Men's State League 4 South Reserves

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   Endeavour United SCReserves             22      19      2       1       84      13      71      59
2   Brighton SC Seconds                     22      18      2       2       77      24      53      56
3   Bayside Argonauts FC                    22      14      5       3       74      27      47      47
4   Brandon Park SC                         22      12      4       6       45      35      10      37
5   Keysborough SC Res                      22      8       4       10      41      48      -7      28
6   Lyndale United SC                       22      7       5       10      37      52      -15     26
7   Hampton Park United Sparrows FC         22      6       5       11      30      42      -12     23
8   Endeavour Hills Fire SC                 22      6       5       11      31      52      -21     20
9   Dandenong South SC                      22      5       5       12      26      52      -26     20
10  Noble Park SC                           22      5       4       13      30      66      -36     19
11  Skye United FC Reserves                 22      4       4       14      34      67      -33     16
12  Sandown Lions FC                        22      4       3       15      35      66      -31     15


Zagame's Men's State League 4 East

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   Eltham Redbacks FC                      22      19      2       1       95      26      69      59
2   Old Camberwell Grammarians SC           22      13      5       4       62      34      28      44
3   Monash University SC (Men's Seniors)    22      11      7       4       61      41      20      40
4   Collingwood City FC                     22      12      2       8       48      40      8       38
5   Ringwood City FC                        22      10      5       7       54      38      16      35
6   Old Xaverians SC                        22      9       6       7       44      39      5       33
7   Waverley Wanderers SC                   22      10      1       11      48      45      3       31
8   Elwood City SC                          22      7       3       12      35      54      -19     24
9   Whitehorse United SC                    22      6       3       13      44      55      -11     21
10  Rowville Eagles SC                      22      5       4       13      35      62      -27     19
11  University of Melbourne SC              22      5       4       13      33      60      -27     19
12  Heidelberg Eagles SC                    22      4       0       18      31      96      -65     12


Zagame's Men's State League 4 East Reserves

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   Old Xaverians SC                        22      15      2       5       82      37      45      47
2   University of Melbourne SC              22      14      4       4       90      32      58      46
3   Ringwood City FC                        22      14      2       6       82      32      50      44
4   Whitehorse United SC                    22      13      4       5       76      39      37      43
5   Monash University SC                    22      12      4       6       75      43      32      40
6   Eltham Redbacks FC                      22      11      4       7       70      30      40      37
7   Waverley Wanderers SC                   22      9       6       7       33      44      -11     33
8   Elwood City SC                          22      9       3       10      55      51      4       30
9   Collingwood City FC                     22      7       4       11      59      55      4       25
10  Old Camberwell Grammarians SC           22      5       1       16      46      78      -32     16
11  Rowville Eagles SC                      22      3       2       17      34      131     -97     11
12  Heidelberg Eagles SC                    22      1       2       19      28      158     -130    5


Zagame's Men's State League 5 North

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   Mill Park SC                            21      18      3       0       71      11      60      57
2   Marcellin Old Collegians SC             21      14      4       3       62      23      39      46
3   Old Ivanhoe Grammarians SC              21      9       5       7       29      36      -7      32
4   Reservoir Yeti SC                       21      9       5       7       33      34      -1      29
5   Yarra Jets FC                           21      8       3       10      52      35      17      27
6   Old Trinity Grammarians SC              21      5       3       13      37      40      -3      18
7   Keon Park SC                            21      4       4       13      33      70      -37     16
8   Mitchell Rangers SC Seniors             21      3       1       17      28      96      -68     10


Zagame's Men's State League 5 North Reserves

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   Old Ivanhoe Grammarians SC              21      15      3       3       52      20      32      48
2   Old Trinity Grammarians SC              21      15      1       5       72      26      46      46
3   Mill Park SC                            21      12      2       7       62      44      18      38
4   Marcellin Old Collegians SC             21      11      4       6       59      28      31      37
5   Yarra Jets FC                           21      9       4       8       49      39      10      31
6   Keon Park SC                            21      6       2       13      41      79      -38     20
7   Reservoir Yeti SC                       21      6       1       14      37      57      -20     19
8   Mitchell Rangers SC Reserves            21      1       1       19      15      94      -79     4


Zagame's Men's State League 5 West

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   Spring Hills FC                         21      16      1       4       60      24      36      49
2   Balmoral FC                             21      15      3       3       66      20      46      48
3   Lara SC                                 21      15      2       4       66      21      45      47
4   RMIT FC                                 21      11      2       8       61      37      24      35
5   Kyneton District SC                     21      9       3       9       51      44      7       30
6   Melbourne Lions SC                      21      7       1       13      30      67      -37     22
7   Gisborne Soccer Club                    21      2       2       17      23      57      -34     8
8   Sporting Carlton SC                     21      1       2       18      37      124     -87     5


Zagame's Men's State League 5 West Reserves

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   Kyneton District SC                     21      17      3       1       63      16      47      54
2   Balmoral FC                             21      11      5       5       67      29      38      38
3   Spring Hills FC                         21      11      3       7       50      27      23      36
4   RMIT FC                                 21      10      2       9       49      37      12      32
5   Lara SC                                 20      9       4       7       31      32      -1      31
6   Gisborne Soccer Club                    20      6       3       11      29      54      -25     21
7   Melbourne Lions SC                      21      6       1       14      42      79      -37     19
8   Sporting Carlton SC                     21      2       1       18      24      81      -57     7


Zagame's Men's State League 5 South

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   Springvale City SC                      22      17      3       2       76      24      52      54
2   Harrisfield Hurricanes SC               22      16      4       2       66      21      45      52
3   Rosebud Heart SC                        22      16      1       5       86      27      59      49
4   Baxter SC                               22      13      4       5       55      41      14      43
5   Chelsea FC                              22      9       5       8       59      40      19      32
6   Albert Park SC                          22      9       5       8       46      38      8       32
7   East Bentleigh Strikers                 22      10      0       12      40      53      -13     30
8   Old Mentonians SC                       22      7       5       10      30      47      -17     26
9   White Star Dandenong SC                 22      8       1       13      31      49      -18     25
10  Casey Panthers SC                       22      4       5       13      33      74      -41     17
11  Parkmore SC                             22      3       3       16      21      62      -41     12
12  Prahran City Football Club              22      1       2       19      23      90      -67     5


Zagame's Men's State League 5 South Reserves

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   Springvale City SC                      22      19      1       2       108     26      82      58
2   Harrisfield Hurricanes SC               22      16      4       2       73      31      42      52
3   Baxter SC                               22      14      3       5       80      32      48      45
4   East Bentleigh Strikers                 22      13      4       5       60      32      28      43
5   Old Mentonians SC                       22      14      1       7       41      39      2       43
6   Rosebud Heart SC                        22      8       3       11      42      53      -11     27
7   Chelsea FC                              22      8       1       13      45      63      -18     25
8   Albert Park SC                          22      7       4       11      46      83      -37     25
9   Prahran City Football Club              22      5       4       13      28      73      -45     18
10  Casey Panthers SC                       22      4       4       14      39      56      -17     16
11  White Star Dandenong SC                 22      3       7       12      26      47      -21     16
12  Parkmore SC                             22      3       0       19      29      76      -47     9


Zagame's Men's State League 5 East Reserves

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   Glen Waverley SC Reserves               21      17      2       2       82      20      62      53
2   Kings Domain FC                         21      16      4       1       99      13      86      52
3   St Kevins Old Boys SC                   21      11      4       6       52      32      20      37
4   Swinburne FC Reserves                   21      10      4       7       66      41      25      34
5   Mt Lilydale Old Collegians SC           21      10      3       8       53      34      19      33
6   Montrose SC                             21      7       3       11      41      50      -9      24
7   Healesville Soccer Club Reserves        21      2       0       19      18      113     -95     6
8   Lilydale Eagles SC                      21      1       0       20      10      118     -108    3


Zagame's Men's State League 5 East

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   Kings Domain FC                         21      14      5       2       70      26      44      47
2   Glen Waverley SC Seniors                21      13      3       5       45      23      22      42
3   St Kevins Old Boys SC                   21      11      5       5       54      30      24      38
4   Mt Lilydale Old Collegians SC           21      11      4       6       66      32      34      37
5   Healesville Soccer Club Seniors         21      9       4       8       47      38      9       31
6   Swinburne FC Seniors                    21      8       6       7       47      33      14      30
7   Montrose SC                             21      3       1       17      27      70      -43     10
8   Lilydale Eagles SC                      21      1       0       20      20      124     -104    3

Zagame's Men's State League

Zagame's Men's State League

05/09/2015, Victoria, Soccer, FFV - Mens State League 1, Article # 12756341

FFV - Metropolitan
Zagame's Men's State League 1 North-West:
ROUND 22: Diamond Valley United SC  1 Sydenham Park SC 2(HT: 1-0)  , Altona East Phoenix SC 0 Westgate FC 2(HT: 0-1)  , North Sunshine Eagles SC 0 Altona Magic SC 4 (J. Hayne 3, C. Cil 1)(HT: 0-1)  , Sunbury United FC 0 Preston Lions FC 1(HT: 0-0)

Zagame's Men's State League 1 North-West Reserves:
ROUND 22: Diamond Valley United SC  1 Sydenham Park SC 4(HT: 0-0)  , Altona East Phoenix SC 4 Westgate FC 6(HT: 2-4)  , North Sunshine Eagles SC 2 Altona Magic SC 0(HT: 2-0)  , Sunbury United FC 0 Preston Lions FC 1(HT: 0-0)

Zagame's Men's State League 1 South-East:
ROUND 22: Warragul United SC 6 (R. Wagner 2, S. O'Dea 1, L. Johnson 1, O. Kelly 1) Noble Park United FC 0(HT: 4-0)  , Mornington SC 4 (R. Paczkowski 2, S. Webster 2) Frankston Pines FC  2(HT: 3-0)  , FC Clifton Hill 5 South Springvale SC 4(HT: 2-1)

Zagame's Men's State League 1 South-East Reserves:
ROUND 22: FC Clifton Hill 2 South Springvale SC 4(HT: 1-1)  , Casey Comets FC Men SL1 SE Reserves  1 Malvern City FC 2(HT: 0-0)  , Warragul United SC  Noble Park United FC (HT: 0-0) (Forfeit) , Mornington SC 0 Frankston Pines FC  2(HT: 0-1)

Zagame's Men's State League 2 North-West:
ROUND 22: Geelong SC 1 (J. Talev 1) Moreland United SC 0(HT: 1-0)  , Fitzroy City SC 4 Westvale SC 1(HT: 0-0)  , Essendon Royals SC 4 (A. Zorzanello 2, M. Riley 1, N. Antic 1) Essendon United FC 2(HT: 0-1)

Zagame's Men's State League 2 North-West Reserves:
ROUND 22: Geelong SC 4 (A. Azzam 2, I. Padula 1, M. Ballester 1) Moreland United SC 3(HT: 0-0)  , Sporting Whittlesea FC 2 Melbourne University SC 2(HT: 0-0)  , Fitzroy City SC 1 Westvale SC 3(HT: 0-0)  , Essendon Royals SC 1 Essendon United FC 2(HT: 0-0)

Zagame's Men's State League 2 South-East:
ROUND 22: Seaford United SC 4 Dingley Stars FC 1(HT: 2-0)  , Berwick City SC 1 (O. Mejias 1) Old Scotch SC 0(HT: 1-0)  , Beaumaris SC 2 Heatherton United SC 1 (A. Bayeh 1)(HT: 1-1)  , Doveton SC Seniors 2 (K. Cochrane 1, L. Mcminimee 1) Sandringham SC 3(HT: 0-1)

Zagame's Men's State League 2 South-East Reserves:
ROUND 22: Mooroolbark SC 4 (J. Mangnall 2, S. Egarter 1, R. Law 1) North Caulfield Senior FC 4(HT: 3-2)  , Seaford United SC 5 Dingley Stars FC 3(HT: 2-1)  , Berwick City SC 0 Old Scotch SC 0(HT: 0-0)  , Beaumaris SC 5 Heatherton United SC 1(HT: 3-0)  , Doveton SC Reserves 3 Sandringham SC 1(HT: 0-0)

Zagame's Men's State League 3 North-West:
ROUND 22: Altona City SC 2 (B. Lojanica 1, M. Mckay 1) Lalor United FC 0(HT: 0-0)  , Upfield SC 1 (M. Nissan 1) Hoppers Crossing SC 5 (K. Smart 2, Z. Sherzai 1, T. Orndahl 1, S. Smart 1)(HT: 1-1)  , Williamstown SC 2 North City Wolves FC 2(HT: 1-0)  , La Trobe University SC 1 Brunswick Zebras FC 2 (T. Mccoll 1, S. Franzo 1)(HT: 1-1)

Zagame's Men's State League 3 North-West Reserves:
ROUND 22: Altona City SC 4 (M. Sherif 3, A. Tong 1) Lalor United FC 1(HT: 2-1)  , Upfield SC 1 Hoppers Crossing SC 2 (T. Cabrera 2, Y. Hpau 1)(HT: 0-0)  , Williamstown SC 8 North City Wolves FC 1(HT: 4-1)  , La Trobe University SC 3 (J. Oghanna 1, B. Tennant 1, D. Trengove 1) Brunswick Zebras FC 0(HT: 1-0)

Zagame's Men's State League 3 South-East:
ROUND 24: Ashburton United SC 1 South Yarra SC  2(HT: 0-0)  ROUND 22: Monbulk Rangers SC 3 East Brighton United FC 2(HT: 2-1)  , Carey EFC 0 Ashburton United SC 2(HT: 0-0)  , Middle Park FC 1 Riversdale SC  1(HT: 0-1)  , South Yarra SC  1 Knox City FC 0(HT: 0-0)

Zagame's Men's State League 3 South-East Reserves:
ROUND 22: Monbulk Rangers SC 1 East Brighton United FC 2(HT: 0-0)  , Carey EFC 3 Ashburton United SC 6(HT: 0-0)  , Middle Park FC 0 Riversdale SC  1(HT: 0-1)  , South Yarra SC  2 Knox City FC 3 (C. Duncan 1, S. Veljovic 1, A. Atkin 1)(HT: 0-0)

Zagame's Men's State League 4 North:
ROUND 21: Fawkner SC 3 (D. Genovese 2, S. Yates 1) Bundoora United FC 1(HT: 2-0)  ROUND 22: FC Strathmore  7 (T. Mikic 3, J. Jurjevic 2, H. Matkovic 2) Northern United SC 0(HT: 0-0)  , Epping City SC 8 Meadow Park SC 0(HT: 4-0)  , Northern Falcons SC 3 (R. Canzoneri 2, D. Dyson 1) Fawkner SC 4(HT: 3-1)  , Bundoora United FC 2 West Preston SC  3(HT: 0-0)  , Plenty Valley Lions FC 2 Watsonia Heights FC 0(HT: 1-0)

Zagame's Men's State League 4 North Reserves:
ROUND 22: FC Strathmore  6 (D. Tonc 2, T. Cuk 2, N. Kladaric 1, D. Kralj 1) Northern United SC 1(HT: 2-1)  , Epping City SC 5 Meadow Park SC 1(HT: 0-0)  , Northern Falcons SC  2 Fawkner SC 2(HT: 0-0)  , Bundoora United FC 0 West Preston SC  3(HT: 0-0)  , Plenty Valley Lions FC 2 Watsonia Heights FC 6(HT: 2-3)

Zagame's Men's State League 4 West:
ROUND 22: Point Cook FC 4 Sebastopol Vikings SC 1(HT: 1-1)  , Brimbank Stallions FC 2 Truganina Hornets SC 3(HT: 1-0)  , Altona North SC 0 Maribyrnong Greens SC 0(HT: 0-0)  , Bell Park SC 2 (L. Page 2) Melton Phoenix FC 1(HT: 0-0)  , Laverton Park SC 2 (E. Lucanera 1, M. De La Plaza-Sanchez 1) Surf Coast FC 3(HT: 1-2)  , Keilor Wolves SC 0 Melbourne City FC 2(HT: 0-0)

Zagame's Men's State League 4 West Reserves:
ROUND 22: Point Cook FC 0 Sebastopol Vikings SC 5(HT: 0-4)  , Brimbank Stallions FC 3 Truganina Hornets SC 1(HT: 1-1)  , Altona North SC 3 Maribyrnong Greens SC 1(HT: 2-1)  , Bell Park SC 1 (I. Majtara 1) Melton Phoenix FC 2(HT: 0-2)  , Laverton Park SC 1 Surf Coast FC 4(HT: 0-0)  , Keilor Wolves SC 2 Melbourne City FC 1(HT: 0-0)

Zagame's Men's State League 4 South:
ROUND 22: Bayside Argonauts FC  2 Endeavour United SC1st 1(HT: 0-0)  , Endeavour Hills Fire SC 4 Dandenong South SC 0(HT: 1-0)  , Lyndale United SC 1 Keysborough SC 1(HT: 1-0)  , Skye United FC Seniors 0 Brandon Park SC 3(HT: 0-0)

Zagame's Men's State League 4 South Reserves:
ROUND 22: Bayside Argonauts FC  1 Endeavour United SCReserves 5(HT: 0-0)  , Endeavour Hills Fire SC  3 Dandenong South SC 2(HT: 2-2)  , Skye United FC Reserves 2 Brandon Park SC 4(HT: 0-0)

Zagame's Men's State League 4 East:
ROUND 22: Waverley Wanderers SC 4 University of Melbourne SC  1(HT: 1-1)  , Rowville Eagles SC 1 Old Xaverians SC  1(HT: 0-1)

Zagame's Men's State League 4 East Reserves:
ROUND 22: Ringwood City FC 7 (D. Phillips 3, D. Battisti 2, P. Brock 1, S. Bowers 1) Old Camberwell Grammarians SC 1(HT: 0-0)  , Waverley Wanderers SC 0 University of Melbourne SC 2(HT: 0-0)

Zagame's Men's State League 5 North:


Zagame's Men's State League 5 North Reserves:


Zagame's Men's State League 5 West:
ROUND 21: Lara SC 2 Gisborne Soccer Club 0(HT: 0-0)  , Sporting Carlton SC 3 Spring Hills FC 5 (B. Grech 3, T. Markovski 1, B. Brancatisano 1)(HT: 3-2)

Zagame's Men's State League 5 West Reserves:
ROUND 21: Sporting Carlton SC 2 Spring Hills FC 5(HT: 2-4)  , Balmoral FC 3 (E. Zecic 2, M. Sharif 1) RMIT FC 0(HT: 2-0)

Zagame's Men's State League 5 South:
ROUND 22: Springvale City SC 1 (L. Pieterse 1) Rosebud Heart SC 0(HT: 1-0)  , Baxter SC  5 (L. Kilner 2, D. Disseldorp 1, F. Osei-Ntim 1, B. Ingram 1) Old Mentonians SC 0(HT: 2-0)

Zagame's Men's State League 5 South Reserves:
ROUND 22: Springvale City SC 2 Rosebud Heart SC 2(HT: 1-1)  , Baxter SC  1 (A. Yeo 1) Old Mentonians SC 2 (S. Poulter 1, M. Johnstone 1)(HT: 0-1)

Zagame's Men's State League 5 East Reserves:
ROUND 21: Lilydale Eagles SC 0 Kings Domain FC 10(HT: 0-5)

Zagame's Men's State League 5 East:
ROUND 21: Lilydale Eagles SC 2 Kings Domain FC 9 (I. Cullinane 4, R. Holohan 2, G. Browne 1, T. Manning 1, R. Cotter 1)(HT: 0-3)



FFV - Metropolitan

Zagame's Men's State League 1 North-West

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   Sydenham Park SC                        22      14      3       5       43      28      15      45
2   Altona Magic SC                         22      13      5       4       43      20      23      44
3   Preston Lions FC                        22      13      4       5       35      23      12      43
4   Western Suburbs SC                      21      13      3       5       38      21      17      42
5   North Sunshine Eagles SC                22      11      4       7       44      38      6       37
6   Altona East Phoenix SC                  22      8       3       11      37      42      -5      27
7   Diamond Valley United SC                22      7       4       11      26      31      -5      25
8   Keilor Park SC                          21      7       3       11      27      31      -4      24
9   Westgate FC                             22      7       2       13      36      48      -12     23
10  Cairnlea FC                             21      6       5       10      29      43      -14     23
11  Corio SC                                21      5       5       11      33      49      -16     20
12  Sunbury United FC                       22      4       3       15      23      40      -17     15


Zagame's Men's State League 1 North-West Reserves

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   Keilor Park SC                          21      15      5       1       72      28      44      50
2   Altona Magic SC                         22      14      4       4       53      26      27      46
3   Westgate FC                             22      12      3       7       56      49      7       39
4   Sunbury United FC                       22      10      5       7       45      35      10      34
5   Diamond Valley United SC                22      10      4       8       54      46      8       33
6   Corio SC                                21      9       3       9       47      44      3       30
7   Western Suburbs SC                      21      9       2       10      52      47      5       29
8   Sydenham Park SC                        22      7       4       11      37      57      -20     25
9   Preston Lions FC                        22      6       6       10      33      40      -7      24
10  North Sunshine Eagles SC                22      7       3       12      44      60      -16     24
11  Cairnlea FC                             21      4       4       13      36      63      -27     16
12  Altona East Phoenix SC                  22      3       5       14      42      76      -34     14


Zagame's Men's State League 1 South-East

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   Mornington SC                           22      17      2       3       69      25      44      53
2   FC Clifton Hill                         22      14      5       3       54      32      22      47
3   South Springvale SC                     22      11      5       6       47      38      9       38
4   Malvern City FC                         21      10      2       9       48      45      3       32
5   Langwarrin SC                           20      10      3       7       42      33      9       30
6   Warragul United SC                      22      9       3       10      39      30      9       30
7   Frankston Pines FC                      22      9       3       10      47      42      5       30
8   Morwell Pegasus SC                      20      7       5       8       34      41      -7      26
9   Casey Comets FC                         21      5       9       7       19      26      -7      24
10  Manningham United Blues FC              21      5       3       13      26      41      -15     18
11  Noble Park United FC                    22      4       3       15      23      59      -36     15
12  Doncaster Rovers SC                     21      4       3       14      21      57      -36     15


Zagame's Men's State League 1 South-East Reserves

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   Casey Comets FC Men SL1 SE Reserves     22      15      3       4       50      27      23      48
2   Malvern City FC                         22      14      4       4       59      32      27      46
3   Manningham United Blues FC              21      13      2       6       61      27      34      41
4   Langwarrin SC                           20      12      3       5       54      32      22      39
5   South Springvale SC                     22      12      2       8       53      38      15      38
6   Morwell Pegasus SC                      20      10      2       8       46      33      13      32
7   Warragul United SC                      22      9       4       9       54      43      11      31
8   FC Clifton Hill                         22      8       4       10      43      46      -3      28
9   Noble Park United FC                    22      6       5       11      50      68      -18     23
10  Doncaster Rovers SC                     21      6       3       12      39      67      -28     21
11  Frankston Pines FC                      22      3       4       15      26      67      -41     13
12  Mornington SC                           22      1       4       17      27      76      -49     7


Zagame's Men's State League 2 North-West

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   Banyule City SC                         21      14      3       4       48      24      24      45
2   Moreland United SC                      22      14      3       5       51      29      22      45
3   Yarraville FC Seniors                   21      14      2       5       50      23      27      44
4   Essendon Royals SC                      22      14      2       6       52      30      22      44
5   Geelong SC                              22      12      4       6       37      31      6       40
6   Sporting Whittlesea FC                  21      12      3       6       32      22      10      39
7   Fitzroy City SC                         22      9       4       9       42      38      4       31
8   Essendon United FC                      22      6       6       10      36      44      -8      24
9   Heidelberg Stars SC                     21      5       5       11      26      38      -12     20
10  Hume United FC                          21      4       3       14      26      48      -22     15
11  Westvale SC                             22      2       6       14      21      49      -28     12
12  Melbourne University SC                 21      0       5       16      19      64      -45     5


Zagame's Men's State League 2 North-West Reserves

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   Essendon Royals SC                      22      17      0       5       70      28      42      51
2   Essendon United FC                      22      15      5       2       42      15      27      50
3   Melbourne University SC                 22      13      5       4       58      27      31      44
4   Banyule City SC                         21      13      3       5       56      29      27      42
5   Yarraville FC Reserves                  21      11      5       5       42      23      19      38
6   Sporting Whittlesea FC                  22      9       6       7       42      35      7       33
7   Geelong SC                              22      9       2       11      37      37      0       29
8   Moreland United SC                      22      9       2       11      44      58      -14     29
9   Westvale SC                             22      5       3       14      26      63      -37     18
10  Fitzroy City SC                         22      5       2       15      19      41      -22     17
11  Heidelberg Stars SC                     21      5       1       15      22      55      -33     16
12  Hume United FC                          21      0       4       17      27      74      -47     4


Zagame's Men's State League 2 South-East

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   Berwick City SC                         22      14      4       4       48      26      22      46
2   Mooroolbark SC                          21      13      5       3       50      30      20      44
3   Old Scotch SC                           22      12      3       7       49      34      15      39
4   Beaumaris SC                            22      11      4       7       45      36      9       37
5   Sandringham SC                          22      9       6       7       44      41      3       33
6   Heatherton United SC                    22      9       6       7       49      35      14      30
7   North Caulfield Senior FC               21      9       2       10      48      45      3       29
8   Doveton SC Seniors                      22      6       7       9       37      43      -6      25
9   Peninsula Strikers Senior FC            21      7       4       10      39      54      -15     25
10  Seaford United SC                       22      6       6       10      43      44      -1      24
11  Old Melburnians SC                      21      4       6       11      34      49      -15     18
12  Dingley Stars FC                        22      1       5       16      20      69      -49     8


Zagame's Men's State League 2 South-East Reserves

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   Sandringham SC                          22      16      2       4       71      30      41      50
2   Beaumaris SC                            22      16      1       5       70      23      47      49
3   North Caulfield Senior FC               22      12      2       8       64      36      28      38
4   Doveton SC Reserves                     22      10      4       8       47      29      18      34
5   Old Scotch SC                           22      9       7       6       41      30      11      34
6   Old Melburnians SC                      21      10      4       7       38      44      -6      34
7   Berwick City SC                         22      9       6       7       43      36      7       33
8   Mooroolbark SC                          22      8       4       10      38      39      -1      28
9   Seaford United SC                       22      6       5       11      31      46      -15     23
10  Heatherton United SC                    22      6       5       11      30      55      -25     23
11  Dingley Stars FC                        22      2       8       12      29      69      -40     14
12  Peninsula Strikers Senior FC            21      2       2       17      23      88      -65     8


Zagame's Men's State League 3 North-West

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   Hoppers Crossing SC                     22      16      3       3       44      17      27      51
2   Altona City SC                          22      14      2       6       53      23      30      44
3   Whittlesea United SC                    21      12      5       4       42      30      12      41
4   Williamstown SC                         22      11      4       7       46      35      11      37
5   La Trobe University SC                  22      10      2       10      43      40      3       32
6   Upfield SC                              22      8       4       10      46      51      -5      28
7   Western Eagles SC                       21      8       4       9       26      33      -7      28
8   Darebin United SC                       21      7       5       9       34      47      -13     26
9   Lalor United FC                         22      6       5       11      33      37      -4      23
10  Brunswick Zebras FC                     22      6       2       14      27      47      -20     20
11  North City Wolves FC                    22      6       2       14      31      52      -21     20
12  Geelong Rangers SC                      21      5       4       12      25      38      -13     19


Zagame's Men's State League 3 North-West Reserves

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   Altona City SC                          22      17      2       3       70      21      49      53
2   La Trobe University SC                  22      14      4       4       56      26      30      46
3   Darebin United SC                       21      14      4       3       49      23      26      46
4   Whittlesea United SC                    21      12      4       5       50      34      16      40
5   Upfield SC                              22      11      2       9       56      44      12      35
6   Lalor United FC                         22      10      3       9       54      42      12      33
7   Hoppers Crossing SC                     22      9       4       9       50      32      18      31
8   Western Eagles SC                       21      6       5       10      33      51      -18     23
9   Williamstown SC                         22      6       2       14      43      54      -11     20
10  Brunswick Zebras FC                     22      5       4       13      33      64      -31     19
11  Geelong Rangers SC                      21      4       3       14      25      74      -49     15
12  North City Wolves FC                    22      3       1       18      29      83      -54     10


Zagame's Men's State League 3 South-East

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   St Kilda SC                             21      13      6       2       49      23      26      45
2   Caulfield United Cobras SC              21      10      7       4       35      26      9       37
3   Monbulk Rangers SC                      22      10      6       6       44      32      12      36
4   South Yarra SC                          22      10      5       7       45      38      7       35
5   Knox City FC                            22      8       6       8       26      25      1       30
6   Riversdale SC                           22      8       6       8       34      34      0       30
7   Mazenod United FC                       21      8       4       9       29      31      -2      28
8   Ashburton United SC                     22      8       2       12      26      35      -9      26
9   Middle Park FC                          22      5       9       8       36      44      -8      24
10  Croydon City Arrows SC                  21      7       3       11      29      44      -15     24
11  East Brighton United FC                 22      5       6       11      41      47      -6      21
12  Carey EFC                               22      4       8       10      31      46      -15     20


Zagame's Men's State League 3 South-East Reserves

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   Knox City FC                            22      15      2       5       61      37      24      47
2   Caulfield United Cobras SC              21      13      6       2       49      24      25      45
3   Mazenod United FC                       21      13      2       6       54      31      23      41
4   South Yarra SC                          22      12      3       7       37      29      8       39
5   St Kilda SC                             21      11      2       8       43      37      6       35
6   Middle Park FC                          22      10      4       8       38      34      4       34
7   Monbulk Rangers SC                      22      8       5       9       35      36      -1      29
8   Carey EFC                               22      7       3       12      40      43      -3      24
9   Ashburton United SC                     22      7       2       13      37      47      -10     23
10  East Brighton United FC                 22      6       2       14      19      58      -39     20
11  Croydon City Arrows SC                  21      4       5       12      27      46      -19     17
12  Riversdale SC                           22      4       4       14      33      51      -18     16


Zagame's Men's State League 4 North

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   Fawkner SC                              22      17      4       1       70      27      43      55
2   West Preston SC                         22      15      3       4       66      36      30      48
3   Bundoora United FC                      22      14      3       5       54      27      27      45
4   Epping City SC                          22      13      3       6       66      31      35      42
5   Plenty Valley Lions FC                  22      11      5       6       56      29      27      38
6   Watsonia Heights FC                     22      11      3       8       51      38      13      36
7   FC Strathmore                           22      10      4       8       56      34      22      34
8   Northern Falcons SC                     22      5       5       12      36      49      -13     20
9   Northern United SC                      22      4       5       13      34      63      -29     17
10  Newmarket Phoenix FC                    21      7       4       10      42      54      -12     13
11  Greenvale United SC                     21      2       3       16      25      59      -34     9
12  Meadow Park SC                          22      0       2       20      6       115     -109    2


Zagame's Men's State League 4 North Reserves

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   FC Strathmore                           22      17      2       3       73      16      57      53
2   Epping City SC                          22      16      4       2       66      26      40      52
3   Fawkner SC                              22      12      5       5       45      32      13      41
4   Watsonia Heights FC                     22      13      1       8       53      38      15      40
5   West Preston SC                         22      11      2       9       58      36      22      35
6   Northern Falcons SC                     21      11      1       9       36      36      0       34
7   Bundoora United FC                      22      10      3       9       63      55      8       33
8   Plenty Valley Lions FC                  22      8       4       10      40      56      -16     28
9   Greenvale United SC                     20      6       6       8       34      40      -6      24
10  Newmarket Phoenix FC                    21      5       4       12      21      60      -39     19
11  Northern United SC                      22      0       5       17      17      60      -43     5
12  Meadow Park SC                          22      0       5       17      18      69      -51     5


Zagame's Men's State League 4 West

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   Melbourne City FC                       22      13      5       4       53      30      23      41
2   Brimbank Stallions FC                   22      13      5       4       45      22      23      41
3   Bell Park SC                            22      12      4       6       41      27      14      40
4   Maribyrnong Greens SC                   22      10      9       3       33      24      9       39
5   Sebastopol Vikings SC                   22      10      5       7       44      36      8       35
6   Point Cook FC                           22      10      2       10      39      40      -1      32
7   Melton Phoenix FC                       22      8       4       10      52      40      12      28
8   Altona North SC                         22      8       4       10      35      35      0       28
9   Surf Coast FC                           22      8       3       11      34      46      -12     27
10  Truganina Hornets SC                    22      8       1       13      34      42      -8      25
11  Keilor Wolves SC                        22      5       5       12      27      41      -14     20
12  Laverton Park SC                        22      2       3       17      23      77      -54     9


Zagame's Men's State League 4 West Reserves

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   Sebastopol Vikings SC                   22      19      1       2       90      22      68      58
2   Point Cook FC                           22      13      3       6       59      44      15      42
3   Truganina Hornets SC                    22      10      6       6       54      40      14      36
4   Bell Park SC                            22      11      2       9       55      41      14      35
5   Melton Phoenix FC                       22      10      3       9       39      40      -1      33
6   Altona North SC                         22      10      1       11      50      71      -21     31
7   Melbourne City FC                       22      8       5       9       51      50      1       28
8   Brimbank Stallions FC                   22      7       5       10      43      42      1       26
9   Maribyrnong Greens SC                   22      8       3       11      49      58      -9      26
10  Keilor Wolves SC                        22      8       1       13      42      62      -20     25
11  Surf Coast FC                           22      6       3       13      32      54      -22     21
12  Laverton Park SC                        22      5       1       16      30      70      -40     16


Zagame's Men's State League 4 South

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   Endeavour Hills Fire SC                 22      14      3       5       65      37      28      45
2   Bayside Argonauts FC                    22      13      5       4       56      28      28      44
3   Brighton SC Firsts                      21      14      2       5       44      23      21      44
4   Endeavour United SC1st                  22      11      4       7       48      38      10      37
5   Dandenong South SC                      22      10      2       10      44      49      -5      32
6   Hampton Park United Sparrows FC         21      8       4       9       37      40      -3      28
7   Brandon Park SC                         22      6       7       9       33      42      -9      25
8   Noble Park SC                           21      6       6       9       34      39      -5      24
9   Skye United FC Seniors                  22      7       2       13      42      55      -13     23
10  Keysborough SC                          22      5       7       10      28      45      -17     22
11  Lyndale United SC                       22      5       7       10      35      56      -21     22
12  Sandown Lions FC                        21      6       1       14      43      57      -14     19


Zagame's Men's State League 4 South Reserves

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   Endeavour United SCReserves             22      19      2       1       84      13      71      59
2   Brighton SC Seconds                     21      17      2       2       70      24      46      53
3   Bayside Argonauts FC                    22      14      5       3       74      27      47      47
4   Brandon Park SC                         22      12      4       6       45      35      10      37
5   Keysborough SC Res                      21      8       4       9       41      44      -3      28
6   Hampton Park United Sparrows FC         21      6       5       10      30      35      -5      23
7   Lyndale United SC                       21      6       5       10      33      52      -19     23
8   Endeavour Hills Fire SC                 22      6       5       11      31      52      -21     20
9   Dandenong South SC                      22      5       5       12      26      52      -26     20
10  Skye United FC Reserves                 22      4       4       14      34      67      -33     16
11  Noble Park SC                           21      4       4       13      27      64      -37     16
12  Sandown Lions FC                        21      4       3       14      33      63      -30     15


Zagame's Men's State League 4 East

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   Eltham Redbacks FC                      21      19      2       0       94      24      70      59
2   Old Camberwell Grammarians SC           21      13      5       3       61      31      30      44
3   Monash University SC (Men's Seniors)    21      11      6       4       58      38      20      39
4   Collingwood City FC                     21      11      2       8       46      39      7       35
5   Old Xaverians SC                        22      9       6       7       44      39      5       33
6   Ringwood City FC                        21      9       5       7       51      37      14      32
7   Waverley Wanderers SC                   22      10      1       11      48      45      3       31
8   Elwood City SC                          21      6       3       12      32      54      -22     21
9   Whitehorse United SC                    21      6       2       13      41      52      -11     20
10  Rowville Eagles SC                      22      5       4       13      35      62      -27     19
11  University of Melbourne SC              22      5       4       13      33      60      -27     19
12  Heidelberg Eagles SC                    21      4       0       17      31      93      -62     12


Zagame's Men's State League 4 East Reserves

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   University of Melbourne SC              22      14      4       4       90      32      58      46
2   Ringwood City FC                        22      14      2       6       82      32      50      44
3   Old Xaverians SC                        21      14      2       5       76      37      39      44
4   Whitehorse United SC                    21      13      3       5       72      35      37      42
5   Monash University SC                    21      12      3       6       71      39      32      39
6   Eltham Redbacks FC                      21      10      4       7       69      30      39      34
7   Waverley Wanderers SC                   22      9       6       7       33      44      -11     33
8   Elwood City SC                          21      9       3       9       53      48      5       30
9   Collingwood City FC                     21      7       4       10      59      54      5       25
10  Old Camberwell Grammarians SC           22      5       1       16      46      78      -32     16
11  Rowville Eagles SC                      21      3       2       16      34      125     -91     11
12  Heidelberg Eagles SC                    21      0       2       19      25      156     -131    2


Zagame's Men's State League 5 North

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   Mill Park SC                            20      17      3       0       70      11      59      54
2   Marcellin Old Collegians SC             20      13      4       3       58      21      37      43
3   Old Ivanhoe Grammarians SC              20      9       4       7       27      34      -7      31
4   Reservoir Yeti SC                       20      9       4       7       31      32      -1      28
5   Yarra Jets FC                           20      8       3       9       52      34      18      27
6   Keon Park SC                            20      4       4       12      31      66      -35     16
7   Old Trinity Grammarians SC              20      4       3       13      31      40      -9      15
8   Mitchell Rangers SC Seniors             20      3       1       16      28      90      -62     10


Zagame's Men's State League 5 North Reserves

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   Old Ivanhoe Grammarians SC              20      14      3       3       46      20      26      45
2   Old Trinity Grammarians SC              20      14      1       5       68      25      43      43
3   Mill Park SC                            20      11      2       7       59      43      16      35
4   Marcellin Old Collegians SC             20      10      4       6       46      26      20      34
5   Yarra Jets FC                           20      9       4       7       48      36      12      31
6   Keon Park SC                            20      6       2       12      39      66      -27     20
7   Reservoir Yeti SC                       20      6       1       13      37      51      -14     19
8   Mitchell Rangers SC Reserves            20      1       1       18      14      90      -76     4


Zagame's Men's State League 5 West

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   Spring Hills FC                         21      16      1       4       60      24      36      49
2   Lara SC                                 21      15      2       4       66      21      45      47
3   Balmoral FC                             20      14      3       3       62      19      43      45
4   RMIT FC                                 20      11      2       7       60      33      27      35
5   Kyneton District SC                     20      8       3       9       48      44      4       27
6   Melbourne Lions SC                      20      7       1       12      30      64      -34     22
7   Gisborne Soccer Club                    21      2       2       17      23      57      -34     8
8   Sporting Carlton SC                     21      1       2       18      37      124     -87     5


Zagame's Men's State League 5 West Reserves

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   Kyneton District SC                     20      16      3       1       51      15      36      51
2   Balmoral FC                             21      11      5       5       67      29      38      38
3   Spring Hills FC                         21      11      3       7       51      27      24      36
4   RMIT FC                                 21      10      2       9       49      37      12      32
5   Lara SC                                 20      9       4       7       31      32      -1      31
6   Gisborne Soccer Club                    20      6       3       11      29      54      -25     21
7   Melbourne Lions SC                      20      6       1       13      41      67      -26     19
8   Sporting Carlton SC                     21      2       1       18      24      82      -58     7


Zagame's Men's State League 5 South

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   Springvale City SC                      22      17      3       2       76      24      52      54
2   Rosebud Heart SC                        22      16      1       5       86      27      59      49
3   Harrisfield Hurricanes SC               21      15      4       2       63      20      43      49
4   Baxter SC                               22      13      4       5       55      41      14      43
5   Albert Park SC                          21      9       5       7       45      35      10      32
6   East Bentleigh Strikers                 21      10      0       11      39      51      -12     30
7   Chelsea FC                              21      8       5       8       57      39      18      29
8   Old Mentonians SC                       22      7       5       10      30      47      -17     26
9   White Star Dandenong SC                 21      7       1       13      28      49      -21     22
10  Casey Panthers SC                       21      4       5       12      33      71      -38     17
11  Parkmore SC                             21      2       3       16      20      62      -42     9
12  Prahran City Football Club              21      1       2       18      23      89      -66     5


Zagame's Men's State League 5 South Reserves

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   Springvale City SC                      22      19      1       2       108     26      82      58
2   Harrisfield Hurricanes SC               21      15      4       2       69      29      40      49
3   Baxter SC                               22      14      3       5       80      32      48      45
4   Old Mentonians SC                       22      14      1       7       41      39      2       43
5   East Bentleigh Strikers                 21      12      4       5       58      31      27      40
6   Rosebud Heart SC                        22      8       3       11      42      53      -11     27
7   Chelsea FC                              21      8       1       12      44      61      -17     25
8   Albert Park SC                          21      7       4       10      44      79      -35     25
9   Casey Panthers SC                       21      4       3       14      38      55      -17     15
10  White Star Dandenong SC                 21      3       6       12      25      46      -21     15
11  Prahran City Football Club              21      4       4       13      25      72      -47     15
12  Parkmore SC                             21      3       0       18      28      73      -45     9


Zagame's Men's State League 5 East Reserves

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   Kings Domain FC                         21      16      4       1       99      13      86      52
2   Glen Waverley SC Reserves               20      16      2       2       80      19      61      50
3   St Kevins Old Boys SC                   20      11      4       5       51      30      21      37
4   Swinburne FC Reserves                   20      9       4       7       60      38      22      31
5   Mt Lilydale Old Collegians SC           20      9       3       8       45      34      11      30
6   Montrose SC                             20      7       3       10      38      44      -6      24
7   Healesville Soccer Club Reserves        20      2       0       18      18      105     -87     6
8   Lilydale Eagles SC                      21      1       0       20      10      118     -108    3


Zagame's Men's State League 5 East

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   Kings Domain FC                         21      14      5       2       70      26      44      47
2   Glen Waverley SC Seniors                20      13      3       4       43      20      23      42
3   Mt Lilydale Old Collegians SC           20      11      3       6       65      31      34      36
4   St Kevins Old Boys SC                   20      10      5       5       51      28      23      35
5   Healesville Soccer Club Seniors         20      9       3       8       46      37      9       30
6   Swinburne FC Seniors                    20      7       6       7       45      32      13      27
7   Montrose SC                             20      3       1       16      26      68      -42     10
8   Lilydale Eagles SC                      21      1       0       20      20      124     -104    3

Match Results - Details - Sun Aug 30 19:01:39 2015

Match Results - Details - Sun Aug 30 19:01:39 2015

30/08/2015, Victoria, Soccer, Football Federation Victoria, Article # 12609052

FFV - Metropolitan

Sportsmart Women's Premier League:


Sportsmart Women's Premier League Reserves:


Men's State League 1 North-West:


Men's State League 1 North-West Reserves:


Men's State League 1 South-East:


Men's State League 1 South-East Reserves:


Men's State League 2 North-West:


Men's State League 2 North-West Reserves:


Men's State League 2 South-East:


Men's State League 2 South-East Reserves:


Men's State League 3 North-West:


Men's State League 3 North-West Reserves:


Men's State League 3 South-East:


Men's State League 3 South-East Reserves:


Men's State League 4 North:


Men's State League 4 North Reserves:


Men's State League 4 West:


Men's State League 4 West Reserves:


Men's State League 4 South:


Men's State League 4 South Reserves:


Men's State League 4 East:


Men's State League 4 East Reserves:


Men's State League 5 North:


Men's State League 5 North Reserves:


Men's State League 5 West:


Men's State League 5 West Reserves:


Men's State League 5 South:


Men's State League 5 South Reserves:


Men's State League 5 East:


Men's State League 5 East Reserves:


Women's State League 1:


Women's State League 1 Reserves:


Women's State League 2 North-West:


Women's State League 2 South-East:


Women's State League 3 North:


Women's State League 3 West:


Women's State League 3 South:


Women's State League 3 East:


Women's State League 4 North:


Women's State League 4 West:


Women's State League 4 South:


Women's State League 4 East:




FFV - Metropolitan

Sportsmart Women's Premier League

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   South Melbourne Womens FC               22      18      2       2       70      22      48      56
2   FC Bulleen Lions                        22      13      6       3       53      22      31      45
3   Boroondara Eagles FC                    22      13      3       6       52      29      23      42
4   Bundoora United FC                      22      12      5       5       62      28      34      41
5   Heidelberg United SC                    22      12      2       8       54      32      22      38
6   Sandringham SC                          22      10      6       6       50      32      18      36
7   Casey Comets FC                         22      8       5       9       38      40      -2      29
8   Box Hill United SC                      22      9       1       12      36      51      -15     28
9   FFV Under 17 Girls                      22      7       3       12      39      53      -14     24
10  Ashburton Womens SC                     22      5       2       15      21      59      -38     17
11  Cairnlea FC                             22      5       1       16      17      69      -52     16
12  Monbulk Rangers SC                      22      1       2       19      12      67      -55     5


Sportsmart Women's Premier League Reserves

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   Bundoora United FC                      22      20      1       1       80      14      66      61
2   FC Bulleen Lions                        22      16      1       5       75      30      45      49
3   FFV Under 15 Girls                      22      15      3       4       83      24      59      48
4   Sandringham SC                          21      14      2       5       82      32      50      44
5   South Melbourne Womens FC               22      12      5       5       57      33      24      41
6   Casey Comets FC                         22      12      4       6       73      41      32      40
7   Heidelberg United SC                    21      6       5       10      44      57      -13     23
8   Boroondara Eagles FC                    22      6       2       14      19      62      -43     20
9   Box Hill United SC                      22      6       1       15      30      64      -34     19
10  Monbulk Rangers SC                      22      5       1       16      27      67      -40     16
11  Ashburton Womens SC                     22      3       1       18      27      100     -73     10
12  Cairnlea FC                             22      2       2       18      19      92      -73     8


Men's State League 1 North-West

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   Moreland City SC                        22      14      3       5       47      26      21      45
2   Preston Lions FC                        22      11      9       2       37      26      11      42
3   Manningham United Blues FC              22      12      2       8       46      31      15      38
4   Cairnlea FC                             22      9       9       4       48      36      12      36
5   Sydenham Park SC                        22      8       10      4       40      29      11      34
6   Western Suburbs SC                      22      8       5       9       43      45      -2      29
7   Altona Magic SC                         22      9       4       9       31      33      -2      28
8   Keilor Park SC                          22      7       5       10      38      41      -3      26
9   Westgate FC                             22      8       2       12      32      43      -11     26
10  Sunbury United FC                       22      8       2       12      33      46      -13     26
11  Altona East Phoenix SC                  22      6       6       10      33      42      -9      24
12  Fitzroy City SC                         22      2       3       17      20      50      -30     9


Men's State League 1 North-West Reserves

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   Keilor Park SC                          22      16      3       3       74      28      46      51
2   Preston Lions FC                        22      14      1       7       53      24      29      43
3   Altona Magic SC                         22      11      5       6       32      26      6       38
4   Moreland City SC                        22      10      5       7       40      26      14      35
5   Western Suburbs SC                      22      10      1       11      48      62      -14     31
6   Cairnlea FC                             22      8       6       8       45      40      5       30
7   Sunbury United FC                       22      9       3       10      36      37      -1      30
8   Fitzroy City SC                         22      8       5       9       32      46      -14     29
9   Altona East Phoenix SC                  22      7       4       11      30      39      -9      25
10  Westgate FC                             22      7       3       12      41      66      -25     24
11  Manningham United Blues FC              22      6       4       12      29      39      -10     22
12  Sydenham Park SC                        22      5       2       15      25      52      -27     17


Men's State League 1 South-East

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   Eastern Lions SC                        22      18      0       4       42      17      25      54
2   Mornington SC                           22      16      2       4       85      30      55      50
3   Langwarrin SC                           22      16      1       5       51      32      19      49
4   Noble Park United FC                    22      13      1       8       38      42      -4      40
5   Malvern City FC                         22      9       6       7       43      32      11      33
6   South Springvale SC                     22      8       8       6       38      30      8       32
7   Morwell Pegasus SC                      22      9       4       9       45      42      3       31
8   FC Clifton Hill                         22      6       6       10      42      49      -7      24
9   Casey Comets FC Senior Men SL1 SE       22      7       3       12      26      35      -9      24
10  Diamond Valley United SC                22      4       8       10      30      44      -14     20
11  Doncaster Rovers SC                     22      2       2       18      15      60      -45     8
12  Dingley Stars FC                        22      2       3       17      17      59      -42     1


Men's State League 1 South-East Reserves

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   Langwarrin SC                           22      17      3       2       70      14      56      54
2   Eastern Lions SC                        22      14      3       5       63      36      27      45
3   South Springvale SC                     22      13      4       5       47      34      13      43
4   Malvern City FC                         22      12      4       6       57      25      32      40
5   Casey Comets FC Men SL1 SE Reserves     22      11      3       8       37      28      9       36
6   Morwell Pegasus SC                      22      10      5       7       48      42      6       35
7   FC Clifton Hill                         22      8       6       8       45      44      1       30
8   Dingley Stars FC                        22      7       1       14      45      69      -24     22
9   Diamond Valley United SC                22      6       4       12      36      67      -31     22
10  Doncaster Rovers SC                     22      6       3       13      42      74      -32     21
11  Mornington SC                           22      5       5       12      35      50      -15     20
12  Noble Park United FC                    22      1       3       18      34      76      -42     6


Men's State League 2 North-West

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   North Sunshine Eagles SC                22      15      4       3       52      26      26      49
2   Corio SC                                22      15      3       4       53      23      30      48
3   Yarraville FC Seniors                   22      13      3       6       44      20      24      42
4   Westvale SC                             22      11      7       4       51      25      26      40
5   Moreland United SC                      22      12      4       6       40      34      6       40
6   Geelong SC                              22      10      2       10      37      42      -5      32
7   Sporting Whittlesea FC                  22      9       4       9       32      39      -7      31
8   Banyule City SC                         22      6       5       11      37      44      -7      23
9   Heidelberg Stars SC                     22      5       4       13      27      35      -8      19
10  Hume United FC                          22      6       3       13      29      56      -27     18
11  Melbourne University SC                 22      4       3       15      24      46      -22     15
12  La Trobe University SC                  22      4       2       16      30      66      -36     14


Men's State League 2 North-West Reserves

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   Corio SC                                22      17      3       2       49      14      35      54
2   Melbourne University SC                 22      16      3       3       56      17      39      51
3   Moreland United SC                      22      17      0       5       48      17      31      51
4   Yarraville FC Reserves                  22      14      4       4       44      20      24      46
5   Heidelberg Stars SC                     22      11      2       9       37      34      3       35
6   Westvale SC                             22      9       3       10      55      35      20      30
7   Geelong SC                              22      7       5       10      42      43      -1      26
8   North Sunshine Eagles SC                22      6       5       11      39      60      -21     23
9   Banyule City SC                         22      6       4       12      35      37      -2      22
10  La Trobe University SC                  22      4       2       16      28      62      -34     14
11  Hume United FC                          22      3       4       15      14      68      -54     13
12  Sporting Whittlesea FC                  22      3       3       16      21      61      -40     12


Men's State League 2 South-East

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   Frankston Pines FC                      22      11      9       2       47      31      16      42
2   Warragul United SC                      22      12      4       6       48      30      18      40
3   Beaumaris SC                            22      12      4       6       42      31      11      40
4   Berwick City SC                         22      11      3       8       44      28      16      36
5   Mooroolbark SC                          22      10      6       6       33      29      4       36
6   Heatherton United SC                    22      10      5       7       33      35      -2      35
7   Doveton SC Seniors                      22      10      3       9       40      32      8       33
8   Old Scotch SC                           22      7       8       7       38      31      7       29
9   North Caulfield Senior FC               22      6       6       10      26      35      -9      24
10  Seaford United SC                       22      6       4       12      48      59      -11     22
11  Peninsula Strikers Senior FC            22      6       4       12      27      49      -22     22
12  Nunawading City FC                      22      1       4       17      31      67      -36     7


Men's State League 2 South-East Reserves

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   Doveton SC Reserves                     22      18      3       1       74      23      51      57
2   North Caulfield Senior FC               22      15      2       5       70      30      40      47
3   Beaumaris SC                            22      15      2       5       46      24      22      47
4   Old Scotch SC                           22      14      4       4       50      23      27      46
5   Seaford United SC                       22      12      2       8       61      45      16      38
6   Mooroolbark SC                          22      12      1       9       35      24      11      37
7   Nunawading City FC                      22      9       5       8       53      55      -2      32
8   Berwick City SC                         22      6       5       11      43      53      -10     23
9   Peninsula Strikers Senior FC            22      7       0       15      42      56      -14     21
10  Frankston Pines FC                      22      6       2       14      42      62      -20     20
11  Warragul United SC                      22      4       1       17      30      57      -27     13
12  Heatherton United SC                    22      0       1       21      16      110     -94     1


Men's State League 3 North-West

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   Essendon Royals SC                      21      15      3       3       57      22      35      48
2   Essendon United FC                      21      11      1       9       38      30      8       34
3   Altona City SC                          21      10      3       8       34      30      4       33
4   Carey EFC                               21      10      3       8       48      45      3       33
5   Lalor United FC                         21      10      0       11      35      42      -7      27
6   Western Eagles SC                       21      7       5       9       30      32      -2      26
7   Geelong Rangers SC                      21      7       5       9       37      41      -4      26
8   Whittlesea United SC                    21      8       2       11      39      45      -6      26
9   Williamstown SC                         21      7       3       11      30      40      -10     24
10  Brunswick Zebras FC                     21      5       5       11      45      52      -7      20
11  North City Wolves FC                    21      5       4       12      31      60      -29     19


Men's State League 3 North-West Reserves

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   Altona City SC                          21      16      1       4       70      29      41      49
2   Carey EFC                               21      12      3       6       62      40      22      39
3   Essendon Royals SC                      21      11      2       8       53      41      12      35
4   Essendon United FC                      21      10      5       6       40      32      8       35
5   Lalor United FC                         21      10      4       7       73      55      18      34
6   Western Eagles SC                       20      8       3       9       32      43      -11     27
7   Brunswick Zebras FC                     19      7       5       7       38      47      -9      26
8   North City Wolves FC                    21      7       3       11      34      46      -12     24
9   Whittlesea United SC                    20      6       5       9       42      46      -4      23
10  Geelong Rangers SC                      21      4       5       12      29      52      -23     17
11  Williamstown SC                         21      4       3       14      22      57      -35     15
12  Northern Roosters FC                    10      2       3       5       18      29      -11     9


Men's State League 3 South-East

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   Sandringham SC                          22      13      6       3       48      24      24      45
2   Old Melburnians SC                      22      13      3       6       47      26      21      42
3   Caulfield United Cobras SC              22      13      2       7       49      33      16      41
4   Knox City FC                            22      11      6       5       43      31      12      39
5   Riversdale SC                           22      9       6       7       39      31      8       33
6   East Brighton United FC                 22      10      3       9       41      45      -4      33
7   Monbulk Rangers SC                      22      9       5       8       47      37      10      32
8   Middle Park FC                          22      8       4       10      42      47      -5      28
9   South Yarra SC                          22      8       3       11      40      46      -6      27
10  Ashburton United SC                     22      7       6       9       34      44      -10     27
11  Elwood City SC                          22      4       1       17      27      65      -38     13
12  Monash University SC (Men's Seniors)    22      2       5       15      31      59      -28     11


Men's State League 3 South-East Reserves

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   Caulfield United Cobras SC              22      15      5       2       56      30      26      50
2   Monash University SC                    22      16      1       5       61      43      18      49
3   South Yarra SC                          22      13      4       5       59      33      26      43
4   Middle Park FC                          22      13      3       6       50      21      29      42
5   Riversdale SC                           22      13      2       7       54      31      23      41
6   Knox City FC                            22      10      3       9       60      38      22      33
7   Elwood City SC                          22      8       5       9       33      29      4       29
8   Sandringham SC                          22      8       4       10      40      38      2       27
9   Monbulk Rangers SC                      21      8       2       11      41      44      -3      26
10  Ashburton United SC                     21      6       2       13      32      61      -29     20
11  Old Melburnians SC                      22      2       4       16      27      87      -60     9
12  East Brighton United FC                 22      1       1       20      23      81      -58     4


Men's State League 4 North

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   Upfield SC                              22      16      2       4       49      31      18      50
2   Darebin United SC                       22      14      1       7       50      30      20      43
3   Fawkner SC                              22      12      2       8       60      36      24      38
4   Epping City SC                          22      11      3       8       45      29      16      36
5   Bundoora United FC                      22      9       5       8       36      36      0       32
6   West Preston SC                         22      9       5       8       33      41      -8      32
7   Watsonia Heights FC                     22      8       5       9       48      44      4       29
8   Newmarket Phoenix FC                    22      9       2       11      38      44      -6      29
9   Heidelberg Eagles SC                    22      7       5       10      31      45      -14     26
10  Plenty Valley Lions FC                  22      7       3       12      44      45      -1      24
11  Northern Falcons SC                     22      6       5       11      31      34      -3      23
12  Meadow Park SC                          22      3       4       15      19      69      -50     13


Men's State League 4 North Reserves

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   Upfield SC                              22      18      1       3       84      19      65      55
2   Epping City SC                          22      16      4       2       56      24      32      52
3   West Preston SC                         22      14      5       3       65      32      33      47
4   Darebin United SC                       22      12      3       7       47      28      19      39
5   Watsonia Heights FC                     22      11      3       8       54      45      9       36
6   Fawkner SC                              22      11      3       8       53      44      9       36
7   Bundoora United FC                      22      8       5       9       49      48      1       29
8   Plenty Valley Lions FC                  22      6       5       11      56      67      -11     23
9   Northern Falcons SC                     22      5       3       14      37      60      -23     18
10  Meadow Park SC                          22      4       4       14      33      57      -24     16
11  Newmarket Phoenix FC                    22      4       3       15      25      70      -45     15
12  Heidelberg Eagles SC                    22      3       1       18      29      94      -65     10


Men's State League 4 West

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   Hoppers Crossing SC                     22      19      2       1       67      17      50      59
2   Melbourne City FC                       22      13      4       5       46      31      15      43
3   FC Strathmore                           22      11      4       7       48      42      6       37
4   Maribyrnong Greens SC                   22      9       6       7       42      36      6       33
5   Melton Phoenix FC                       22      10      2       10      30      40      -10     32
6   Bell Park SC                            22      9       3       10      33      37      -4      30
7   Point Cook FC                           22      9       3       10      42      49      -7      30
8   Surf Coast FC                           22      7       6       9       41      47      -6      27
9   Sebastopol Vikings SC                   22      6       7       9       34      34      0       25
10  Brimbank Stallions FC                   22      7       3       12      43      45      -2      24
11  Altona North SC                         22      6       5       11      29      42      -13     23
12  Laverton Park SC                        22      1       5       16      17      52      -35     8


Men's State League 4 West Reserves

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   Hoppers Crossing SC                     22      14      4       4       45      24      21      46
2   Maribyrnong Greens SC                   22      13      3       6       55      35      20      42
3   FC Strathmore                           22      12      4       6       57      35      22      40
4   Sebastopol Vikings SC                   22      12      3       7       65      52      13      39
5   Melbourne City FC                       22      12      1       9       46      38      8       37
6   Altona North SC                         22      9       5       8       52      73      -21     32
7   Surf Coast FC                           22      9       3       10      60      59      1       30
8   Point Cook FC                           22      8       5       9       50      50      0       29
9   Melton Phoenix FC                       22      8       4       10      30      40      -10     28
10  Bell Park SC                            22      8       3       11      37      39      -2      27
11  Brimbank Stallions FC                   22      5       5       12      41      47      -6      20
12  Laverton Park SC                        22      0       4       18      25      71      -46     4


Men's State League 4 South

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   St Kilda SC                             22      17      2       3       63      20      43      53
2   Skye United FC Seniors                  22      16      0       6       51      30      21      48
3   Brighton SC Firsts                      22      14      4       4       54      28      26      46
4   Keysborough SC                          22      15      1       6       55      31      24      46
5   Noble Park SC                           22      12      1       9       38      37      1       37
6   Bayside Argonauts FC                    22      11      1       10      43      40      3       34
7   Endeavour United SC1st                  22      6       4       12      30      34      -4      22
8   Lyndale United SC                       22      7       2       13      35      55      -20     22
9   Dandenong Wolves FC                     22      7       0       15      35      65      -30     21
10  Sandown Lions FC                        22      7       2       13      37      53      -16     20
11  Hampton Park United Sparrows FC         22      7       1       14      39      43      -4      19
12  Old Mentonians SC                       22      3       2       17      21      65      -44     11


Men's State League 4 South Reserves

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   Brighton SC Seconds                     22      19      0       3       77      22      55      57
2   St Kilda SC                             22      18      2       2       76      19      57      56
3   Skye United FC Reserves                 22      15      3       4       59      31      28      48
4   Bayside Argonauts FC                    22      11      5       6       40      30      10      37
5   Keysborough SC Res                      22      11      3       8       46      38      8       36
6   Endeavour United SCReserves             22      10      3       9       61      34      27      33
7   Dandenong Wolves FC                     22      9       2       11      50      62      -12     29
8   Sandown Lions FC                        22      11      2       9       54      49      5       25
9   Hampton Park United Sparrows FC         22      6       4       12      46      54      -8      22
10  Lyndale United SC                       22      4       0       18      31      75      -44     12
11  Noble Park SC                           22      3       1       18      32      98      -66     10
12  Old Mentonians SC                       22      2       1       19      26      86      -60     7


Men's State League 4 East

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   Croydon City Arrows SC                  22      17      3       2       54      18      36      54
2   Mazenod United FC                       22      15      5       2       48      15      33      50
3   Old Camberwell Grammarians SC           22      14      2       6       61      34      27      44
4   Ringwood City FC                        22      12      2       8       46      37      9       38
5   Waverley Wanderers SC                   22      10      3       9       37      34      3       33
6   Whitehorse United SC                    22      10      2       10      48      45      3       32
7   Collingwood City FC                     22      10      1       11      47      50      -3      31
8   Boroondara Eagles FC                    22      8       3       11      30      38      -8      27
9   University of Melbourne SC              22      8       2       12      28      38      -10     26
10  Rowville Eagles SC                      22      7       1       14      49      64      -15     22
11  Manningham United FC                    22      6       1       15      25      44      -19     19
12  Brandon Park SC                         22      1       3       18      16      72      -56     6


Men's State League 4 East Reserves

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   Ringwood City FC                        22      17      3       2       85      24      61      54
2   University of Melbourne SC              22      16      3       3       68      28      40      51
3   Manningham United FC                    22      10      4       8       40      28      12      34
4   Mazenod United FC                       22      9       4       9       50      42      8       31
5   Old Camberwell Grammarians SC           22      10      1       11      48      45      3       31
6   Boroondara Eagles FC                    22      9       3       10      48      47      1       30
7   Collingwood City FC                     22      8       5       9       42      56      -14     29
8   Croydon City Arrows SC                  22      7       7       8       50      40      10      28
9   Whitehorse United SC                    22      8       4       10      59      54      5       28
10  Brandon Park SC                         22      7       5       10      51      72      -21     26
11  Waverley Wanderers SC                   22      6       2       14      35      62      -27     20
12  Rowville Eagles SC                      22      4       1       17      33      111     -78     13


Men's State League 5 North

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   Greenvale United SC                     21      16      1       4       72      22      50      49
2   Northern United SC                      21      16      1       4       60      28      32      49
3   Mill Park SC                            21      15      3       3       64      17      47      45
4   Keon Park SC                            21      11      5       5       63      36      27      38
5   Sporting Carlton SC                     21      6       4       11      41      59      -18     22
6   Light United SC                         21      4       3       14      38      80      -42     15
7   Mitchell Rangers SC Seniors             21      4       1       16      30      86      -56     10
8   Reservoir Yeti SC                       21      2       2       17      33      73      -40     8


Men's State League 5 North Reserves

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   Light United SC                         21      13      5       3       68      45      23      44
2   Greenvale United SC                     21      13      3       5       60      27      33      42
3   Northern United SC                      21      12      5       4       50      33      17      41
4   Mill Park SC                            21      11      3       7       55      29      26      36
5   Keon Park SC                            21      9       2       10      65      50      15      29
6   Sporting Carlton SC                     21      5       2       14      40      81      -41     17
7   Reservoir Yeti SC                       21      4       4       13      40      57      -17     16
8   Mitchell Rangers SC Reserves            21      4       2       15      26      82      -56     14


Men's State League 5 West

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   Keilor Wolves SC                        18      10      4       4       42      28      14      34
2   Truganina Hornets SC                    18      10      4       4       37      25      12      34
3   Spring Hills FC                         18      9       4       5       43      26      17      31
4   Lara SC                                 18      7       3       8       39      41      -2      24
5   Kyneton District SC                     18      7       2       9       51      42      9       23
6   Balmoral FC                             18      5       6       7       27      33      -6      21
7   Melbourne Lions SC                      18      3       1       14      16      60      -44     10


Men's State League 5 West Reserves

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   Lara SC                                 18      12      3       3       43      16      27      39
2   Spring Hills FC                         18      12      1       5       41      30      11      37
3   Truganina Hornets SC                    18      10      3       5       51      32      19      33
4   Balmoral FC                             18      7       5       6       36      32      4       26
5   Keilor Wolves SC                        17      4       3       10      31      46      -15     15
6   Kyneton District SC                     17      4       1       12      25      39      -14     13
7   Melbourne Lions SC                      18      3       4       11      23      55      -32     13


Men's State League 5 South

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   Dandenong South SC                      20      16      3       1       79      24      55      51
2   Endeavour Hills Fire SC                 20      15      3       2       76      26      50      48
3   Springvale City SC                      20      15      1       4       73      20      53      46
4   East Bentleigh Strikers                 20      13      2       5       61      31      30      41
5   Kings Domain FC                         20      11      2       7       59      39      20      35
6   Albert Park SC                          20      7       2       11      43      55      -12     23
7   Chelsea FC                              20      7       4       9       50      40      10      22
8   Baxter SC                               20      7       3       10      35      48      -13     21
9   Parkmore SC                             20      6       1       13      27      57      -30     19
10  White Star Dandenong SC                 20      0       3       17      8       75      -67     2
11  Prahran City Football Club              20      0       2       18      16      112     -96     1


Men's State League 5 South Reserves

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   East Bentleigh Strikers                 20      18      2       0       61      14      47      56
2   Kings Domain FC                         20      14      4       2       48      12      36      46
3   Springvale City SC                      20      13      4       3       89      23      66      43
4   Albert Park SC                          20      12      3       5       52      33      19      39
5   Baxter SC                               20      10      2       8       47      46      1       32
6   Endeavour Hills Fire SC                 20      6       7       7       42      38      4       25
7   Parkmore SC                             20      6       2       12      32      48      -16     20
8   Chelsea FC                              19      4       4       11      34      41      -7      16
9   White Star Dandenong SC                 20      5       1       14      21      62      -41     16
10  Dandenong South SC                      20      4       2       14      33      65      -32     14
11  Prahran City Football Club              19      1       1       17      9       86      -77     4


Men's State League 5 East

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   Eltham Redbacks FC                      20      20      0       0       126     13      113     60
2   Old Xaverians SC                        20      14      3       3       62      24      38      45
3   Old Trinity Grammarians SC              20      12      3       5       66      39      27      39
4   St Kevins Old Boys SC                   20      10      1       9       40      36      4       31
5   Swinburne FC Seniors                    20      8       5       7       39      34      5       29
6   Glen Waverley SC Seniors                20      9       2       9       41      39      2       29
7   Yarra Jets FC                           20      9       1       10      48      47      1       28
8   Old Ivanhoe Grammarians SC              20      8       1       11      34      46      -12     25
9   Lilydale Eagles SC                      20      4       2       14      19      66      -47     14
10  Montrose SC                             20      4       1       15      17      65      -48     13
11  Healesville Soccer Club Seniors         20      2       1       17      20      103     -83     7


Men's State League 5 East Reserves

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   Eltham Redbacks FC                      20      19      1       0       127     13      114     58
2   Old Xaverians SC                        20      15      2       3       96      20      76      47
3   St Kevins Old Boys SC                   20      12      3       5       48      24      24      39
4   Glen Waverley SC Reserves               20      12      2       6       75      22      53      38
5   Swinburne FC Reserves                   20      10      2       8       30      29      1       32
6   Old Trinity Grammarians SC              20      8       3       9       49      48      1       27
7   Yarra Jets FC                           20      7       3       10      35      46      -11     24
8   Old Ivanhoe Grammarians SC              20      7       3       10      22      45      -23     24
9   Montrose SC                             20      4       3       13      31      69      -38     14
10  Healesville Soccer Club Reserves        20      1       5       14      10      102     -92     7
11  Lilydale Eagles SC                      20      1       1       18      11      116     -105    4


Women's State League 1

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   Caulfield United Cobras SC              18      13      4       1       51      18      33      43
2   South Yarra SC                          18      13      2       3       34      15      19      41
3   University of Melbourne SC              18      12      3       3       53      16      37      39
4   Keilor Park SC                          18      9       3       6       35      35      0       30
5   North Geelong Warriors FC               18      8       4       6       34      29      5       28
6   Doncaster Rovers SC                     18      7       2       9       31      25      6       23
7   Brighton SC                             18      5       3       10      21      32      -11     18
8   Ballarat SC                             18      4       2       12      12      35      -23     14
9   Preston Lions FC                        18      3       4       11      25      53      -28     13
10  Berwick City SC                         18      1       3       14      14      52      -38     6


Women's State League 1 Reserves

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   University of Melbourne SC              18      15      2       1       81      11      70      47
2   South Yarra SC                          18      10      5       3       43      32      11      35
3   Keilor Park SC                          18      10      4       4       29      26      3       34
4   North Geelong Warriors SC               18      9       4       5       39      26      13      31
5   Berwick City SC Res                     18      6       4       8       25      29      -4      22
6   Brighton SC                             18      6       4       8       27      34      -7      22
7   Caulfield United Cobras SC              18      6       3       9       34      36      -2      21
8   Preston Lions FC                        18      5       1       12      28      47      -19     16
9   Ballarat SC                             18      3       4       11      21      51      -30     13
10  Doncaster Rovers SC                     18      3       3       12      14      49      -35     12


Women's State League 2 North-West

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   Yarra Jets FC                           18      16      2       0       76      8       68      50
2   Eltham Redbacks FC                      18      13      1       4       78      21      57      40
3   Melbourne Knights FC                    18      12      3       3       101     15      86      39
4   Plenty Valley Lions FC                  18      11      2       5       52      20      32      35
5   La Trobe University SC                  18      8       4       6       44      31      13      28
6   Brunswick Zebras FC                     18      7       1       10      41      69      -28     22
7   Keilor Wolves SC                        18      6       2       10      28      81      -53     20
8   Albert Park SC                          18      3       3       12      15      64      -49     12
9   Western Eagles SC                       18      3       0       15      15      96      -81     9
10  Darebin Falcons Womens SC               18      2       0       16      18      63      -45     6


Women's State League 2 South-East

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   South Melbourne Womens FC               18      16      2       0       75      15      60      50
2   South Springvale SC                     18      12      3       3       48      21      27      39
3   Skye United FC Womens SL2               18      11      3       4       39      20      19      36
4   Whitehorse United  SC                   18      10      0       8       42      31      11      30
5   Mooroolbark SC                          18      9       1       8       35      44      -9      28
6   Monash University SC                    18      7       3       8       23      31      -8      24
7   Elwood City SC                          18      6       2       10      37      41      -4      20
8   Noble Park SC                           18      5       2       11      30      47      -17     17
9   Croydon City Arrows SC                  18      5       2       11      27      46      -19     17
10  Ashburton Womens SC                     18      0       0       18      7       67      -60     0


Women's State League 3 North

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   Bundoora United FC                      18      17      1       0       124     12      112     52
2   FC Bulleen Lions                        18      12      1       5       43      18      25      37
3   Watsonia Heights FC                     18      11      3       4       66      46      20      36
4   Fawkner SC                              18      10      3       5       44      21      23      33
5   Mill Park SC                            18      9       4       5       58      26      32      31
6   Fitzroy City SC                         18      8       2       8       39      36      3       26
7   Heidelberg United SC                    18      5       2       11      40      35      5       17
8   Eltham Redbacks FC                      18      3       5       10      39      30      9       14
9   Moreland Zebras Senior Womens           18      4       1       13      22      62      -40     13
10  Darebin Falcons Womens SC               18      0       0       18      6       195     -189    0


Women's State League 3 West

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   Lara SC                                 18      15      1       2       65      16      49      46
2   Westside Strikers Caroline Springs FC   18      14      1       3       78      23      55      43
3   Surf Coast FC                           18      13      3       2       61      16      45      42
4   Essendon Royals SC                      18      11      1       6       52      34      18      34
5   St Albans Saints SC                     18      6       2       10      35      54      -19     20
6   Melbourne University SC                 18      5       4       9       19      37      -18     19
7   Gisborne SC                             18      5       3       10      37      58      -21     18
8   Truganina Hornets SC                    18      4       3       11      27      59      -32     15
9   Maribyrnong Swifts FC                   18      3       3       12      27      63      -36     12
10  FC Clifton Hill                         18      2       3       13      14      55      -41     9


Women's State League 3 South

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   Seaford United SC                       16      12      1       3       71      20      51      37
2   North Caulfield JFC                     16      11      1       4       59      26      33      34
3   Dandenong City SC                       16      10      3       3       44      20      24      33
4   Kingston City FC                        16      8       1       7       37      35      2       25
5   Beaumaris SC                            16      7       2       7       29      40      -11     23
6   Sandringham SC                          16      6       1       9       31      53      -22     19
7   Monash University SC                    16      4       3       9       20      33      -13     15
8   Boroondara Eagles FC                    16      4       3       9       21      35      -14     15
9   Bayside Argonauts FC                    16      2       1       13      16      66      -50     7


Women's State League 3 East

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   Richmond FC                             18      17      0       1       71      14      57      51
2   Seaford United SC                       18      13      0       5       73      25      48      39
3   Old Xaverians SC                        18      11      3       4       43      21      22      36
4   Boroondara Eagles FC                    18      10      1       7       38      37      1       31
5   Croydon City Arrows SC                  18      7       3       8       33      44      -11     24
6   Manningham United FC                    18      6       3       9       35      53      -18     21
7   South Melbourne Womens FC               18      6       2       10      39      45      -6      20
8   Glen Waverley SC Women                  18      5       3       10      17      35      -18     18
9   Swinburne FC Women                      18      4       3       11      29      38      -9      15
10  Deakin Lions SC                         18      2       0       16      5       71      -66     6


Women's State League 4 North

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   Glenroy Bears FC                        16      13      2       1       83      14      69      41
2   Watsonia Heights FC                     16      13      0       3       74      16      58      39
3   La Trobe University SC                  16      11      2       3       57      22      35      35
4   FC Strathmore                           16      10      3       3       47      27      20      33
5   RMIT FC                                 16      10      2       4       81      34      47      32
6   Brunswick Zebras FC                     16      8       2       6       32      33      -1      26
7   Darebin United SC                       16      8       0       8       32      30      2       24
8   Melbourne University SC                 16      6       1       9       27      47      -20     19
9   Epping City SC                          16      2       3       11      18      50      -32     9
10  Fitzroy City SC                         16      2       1       13      18      62      -44     7
11  North City Wolves FC                    16      2       1       13      14      85      -71     7
12  West Brunswick Wanderers FC             16      1       3       12      15      78      -63     6


Women's State League 4 West

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   Maidstone United SC                     18      18      0       0       99      6       93      54
2   Yarraville FC Womens State 3            18      15      1       2       78      15      63      46
3   Castlemaine Goldfields FC               18      14      0       4       67      19      48      42
4   Kyneton District SC                     18      11      2       5       43      17      26      35
5   Melton Phoenix FC                       18      9       4       5       26      19      7       31
6   Lara SC                                 18      9       2       7       57      26      31      29
7   Brimbank Stallions FC                   18      8       2       8       43      39      4       26
8   Point Cook FC                           18      8       0       10      36      48      -12     24
9   North Sunshine Eagles SC                18      6       4       8       31      29      2       22
10  Sunbury United Junior SC                18      4       3       11      17      58      -41     15
11  Laverton Park SC                        18      5       0       13      19      71      -52     15
12  Gisborne SC                             18      4       1       13      13      63      -50     13
13  Maribyrnong Swifts FC                   18      3       2       13      16      53      -37     11
14  Truganina Hornets SC                    18      1       1       16      10      92      -82     4


Women's State League 4 South

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   Warragul United SC                      18      15      0       3       117     12      105     45
2   Langwarrin SC                           18      14      1       3       116     20      96      43
3   Casey Panthers SC                       18      14      1       3       79      16      63      43
4   East Bentleigh SC                       18      13      0       5       67      29      38      39
5   Springvale White Eagles FC              18      12      0       6       92      48      44      36
6   Chelsea FC                              18      7       1       10      32      31      1       22
7   Skye United FC Womens SL3               18      6       2       10      32      56      -24     20
8   Peninsula Strikers Senior FC            18      4       1       13      20      76      -56     13
9   Pakenham Soccer Club                    18      1       0       17      12      143     -131    3
10  Elwood City SC                          18      1       0       17      13      149     -136    3


Women's State League 4 East

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   Kings Domain FC                         16      16      0       0       104     6       98      48
2   Yarra Jets FC                           16      13      1       2       83      11      72      40
3   Skye United FC                          16      13      0       3       77      22      55      39
4   South Yarra SC                          16      12      1       3       50      24      26      37
5   South Melbourne Womens FC               16      7       1       8       22      37      -15     22
6   Ringwood City FC Blue                   16      7       0       9       38      41      -3      21
7   Malvern City FC Womens                  16      6       2       8       31      41      -10     20
8   Monash University SC                    16      4       1       11      15      35      -20     13
9   Melbourne University SC                 16      4       0       12      19      55      -36     12
10  Brandon Park SC                         16      2       1       13      14      83      -69     7
11  Healesville SC                          16      0       1       15      4       102     -98     1

Match Results - Sun Aug 30 18:51:45 2015

Match Results - Sun Aug 30 18:51:45 2015

30/08/2015, Victoria, Soccer, FFV - Mens Victorian Premier League, Article # 12609018

FFV - NPL

PS4 NPL VIC:
QUALIFYING FINALS: Melbourne Knights FC 2 (M. Cvitkovic 1, S. Andrijasevic 1) Hume City FC 2 (M. Schroen 1, J. Ingham 1)(HT: 1-0)  , Heidelberg United FC 1 (A. Govas 1, R. Way 1) Pascoe Vale SC 1 (J. Nakic 1, J. Youssef 1)(HT: 0-0)

PS4 NPL1 East VIC:
ROUND 26: Dandenong City SC 3 Brunswick City SC 2(HT: 2-1)  , Eastern Lions SC 2 Bendigo City FC 1(HT: 1-1)  , Melbourne Victory 2 (J. Katebian 1, J. Maclean 1) Moreland City FC 3(HT: 0-0)  , Sunshine George Cross SC 0 Richmond SC 1(HT: 0-0)  , Whittlesea Ranges FC 4 Springvale White Eagles FC 0(HT: 3-0)  , Box Hill United SC 1 Ballarat Red Devils SC 2(HT: 0-2)  , Moreland Zebras FC 7 Murray United FC 1 (Z. Walker 1)(HT: 4-0)  , Goulburn Valley Suns FC 0 FC Bulleen Lions 1(HT: 0-0)  , St Albans Saints SC 8 Nunawading City FC 3(HT: 4-1)

PS4 NPL1 West VIC:
ROUND 26: Dandenong City SC 3 Brunswick City SC 2 (A. Turer 2)(HT: 2-1)  , Eastern Lions SC 2 Bendigo City FC 1(HT: 1-1)  , Melbourne Victory 2 Moreland City FC 3(HT: 0-0)  , Sunshine George Cross SC 0 Richmond SC 1(HT: 0-0)  , Whittlesea Ranges FC 4 Springvale White Eagles FC 0(HT: 3-0)  , Box Hill United SC 1 Ballarat Red Devils SC 2(HT: 0-2)  , Moreland Zebras FC 7 (J. Papadimitriou 3, B. Yousif 2, J. Mcmonagle-Ihasz 1, D. Charalambous 1) Murray United FC 1 (Z. Walker 1)(HT: 4-0)  , Goulburn Valley Suns FC 0 FC Bulleen Lions 1(HT: 0-0)  , St Albans Saints SC 8 Nunawading City FC 3(HT: 4-1)

U20 - PS4 NPL VIC:


U20 - PS4 NPL1 East VIC:
ROUND 26: Sunshine George Cross SC 1 Richmond SC 2(HT: 0-0)  , Dandenong City SC 2 Brunswick City SC 0(HT: 0-0)  , Eastern Lions SC 5 Bendigo City FC 2(HT: 0-0)  , Melbourne Victory 6 (P. Marziano 2, C. Theoharous 2, A. Stanisavljevic 1, B. Carrigan 1) Moreland City FC 1(HT: 4-0)  , Whittlesea Ranges FC 3 Springvale White Eagles FC 3(HT: 0-0)  , Moreland Zebras FC 1 Murray United FC 2 (L. Masudi 2)(HT: 0-0)  , Goulburn Valley Suns FC 0 FC Bulleen Lions 2(HT: 0-0)  , St Albans Saints SC 2 Nunawading City FC 2(HT: 0-0)

U20 - PS4 NPL1 West VIC:
ROUND 26: Sunshine George Cross SC 1 (N. Liberto 1) Richmond SC 2(HT: 0-2)  , Dandenong City SC 2 Brunswick City SC 0(HT: 0-0)  , Eastern Lions SC 5 Bendigo City FC 2(HT: 0-0)  , Melbourne Victory 6 Moreland City FC 1(HT: 0-0)  , Whittlesea Ranges FC 3 Springvale White Eagles FC 3(HT: 0-0)  , Moreland Zebras FC 1 Murray United FC 2 (L. Masudi 2)(HT: 0-0)  , Goulburn Valley Suns FC 0 FC Bulleen Lions 2(HT: 0-0)



FFV - NPL

PS4 NPL VIC

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   South Melbourne FC                      26      18      4       4       58      22      36      58
2   Bentleigh Greens SC                     26      17      7       2       48      24      24      58
3   Heidelberg United FC                    26      15      6       5       51      28      23      51
4   Melbourne Knights FC                    26      15      5       6       39      27      12      50
5   Hume City FC                            26      13      5       8       41      28      13      44
6   Pascoe Vale SC                          26      12      4       10      34      30      4       40
7   Green Gully SC                          26      11      4       11      52      45      7       37
8   Port Melbourne Sharks SC                26      9       6       11      37      34      3       33
9   Avondale FC                             26      8       7       11      37      42      -5      31
10  Northcote City FC                       26      9       3       14      32      49      -17     30
11  Oakleigh Cannons FC                     26      7       5       14      33      41      -8      26
12  North Geelong Warriors FC               26      6       3       17      30      52      -22     21
13  Werribee City FC                        26      4       6       16      20      50      -30     18
14  Dandenong Thunder SC                    26      4       3       19      29      69      -40     15


PS4 NPL1 East VIC

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   Melbourne Victory                       26      17      3       6       84      40      44      54
2   Richmond SC                             26      17      3       6       52      32      20      54
3   Kingston City FC                        25      14      2       9       55      44      11      44
4   Dandenong City SC                       26      12      6       8       50      34      16      42
5   Box Hill United SC                      26      13      3       10      41      42      -1      42
6   Goulburn Valley Suns FC                 26      13      2       11      59      45      14      41
7   Eastern Lions SC                        26      11      8       7       48      44      4       41
8   Murray United FC                        26      6       3       17      34      75      -41     21
9   Springvale White Eagles FC              26      3       5       18      22      48      -26     14
10  Nunawading City FC                      26      0       1       25      31      111     -80     1


PS4 NPL1 West VIC

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   FC Bulleen Lions                        26      16      6       4       48      24      24      54
2   Ballarat Red Devils SC                  26      14      6       6       53      32      21      48
3   Moreland Zebras FC                      26      13      8       5       60      26      34      47
4   Moreland City FC                        26      13      6       7       41      34      7       45
5   St Albans Saints SC                     26      12      5       9       46      27      19      41
6   Melbourne City                          25      12      5       8       51      40      11      41
7   Sunshine George Cross SC                26      8       7       11      31      42      -11     31
8   Whittlesea Ranges FC                    26      8       6       12      40      44      -4      30
9   Bendigo City FC                         26      6       6       14      37      52      -15     24
10  Brunswick City SC                       26      4       3       19      34      81      -47     15


U20 - PS4 NPL VIC

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   Bentleigh Greens SC                     26      18      2       6       57      34      23      56
2   Northcote City FC                       25      16      2       7       68      33      35      50
3   Hume City FC                            26      14      5       7       54      34      20      47
4   South Melbourne FC                      25      11      10      4       42      27      15      43
5   Dandenong Thunder SC                    26      12      6       8       60      49      11      42
6   Avondale FC                             26      12      5       9       46      44      2       41
7   Heidelberg United FC                    26      12      4       10      57      55      2       40
8   Port Melbourne Sharks SC                26      12      4       10      61      62      -1      40
9   Melbourne Knights FC                    26      10      3       13      51      55      -4      33
10  Oakleigh Cannons FC                     26      7       6       13      38      48      -10     27
11  Green Gully SC                          26      7       6       13      45      64      -19     27
12  Pascoe Vale SC                          26      5       7       14      37      54      -17     22
13  North Geelong Warriors FC               26      6       4       16      38      65      -27     22
14  Werribee City FC                        26      3       8       15      38      68      -30     17


U20 - PS4 NPL1 East VIC

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   Melbourne Victory                       26      23      1       2       122     27      95      70
2   Richmond SC                             26      17      2       7       78      25      53      53
3   Murray United FC                        25      16      4       5       52      25      27      52
4   Kingston City FC                        25      14      4       7       60      40      20      46
5   Dandenong City SC                       26      14      3       9       54      42      12      45
6   Eastern Lions SC                        26      11      5       10      45      41      4       38
7   Springvale White Eagles FC              26      6       4       16      32      70      -38     22
8   Box Hill United SC                      25      6       3       16      32      61      -29     21
9   Goulburn Valley Suns FC                 26      5       3       18      33      71      -38     18
10  Nunawading City FC                      26      4       3       19      33      99      -66     15


U20 - PS4 NPL1 West VIC

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   FC Bulleen Lions                        26      21      1       4       108     33      75      64
2   Melbourne City                          24      20      0       4       74      31      43      60
3   Sunshine George Cross SC                25      15      3       7       65      38      27      48
4   Moreland Zebras FC                      25      10      7       8       48      47      1       37
5   Moreland City FC                        25      9       5       11      50      52      -2      32
6   Brunswick City SC                       26      9       3       14      33      59      -26     30
7   Whittlesea Ranges FC                    26      8       2       16      41      98      -57     26
8   Bendigo City FC                         26      7       1       18      53      73      -20     22
9   St Albans Saints SC                     24      6       3       15      38      64      -26     21
10  Ballarat Red Devils SC                  23      4       0       19      24      78      -54     12

Match Results - Details - Sat Aug 29 19:09:14 2015

Match Results - Details - Sat Aug 29 19:09:14 2015

29/08/2015, Victoria, Soccer, FFV - Mens State League 1, Article # 12587389

FFV - Metropolitan
Zagame's Men's State League 1 North-West:
ROUND 21: Diamond Valley United SC  2 Altona East Phoenix SC 0(HT: 1-0)  , Westgate FC 3 North Sunshine Eagles SC 4 (B. Kutleshi 2, P. Dickie 1, D. Memishi 1)(HT: 1-3)  , Corio SC 5 Altona East Phoenix SC 2(HT: 4-0)  , Sydenham Park SC 3 Western Suburbs SC 0(HT: 0-0)

Zagame's Men's State League 1 North-West Reserves:
ROUND 24: Preston Lions FC 2 Keilor Park SC  5 (D. Prosia 2, M. Mohamed 1, D. Hilmi 1, T. Vi 1)(HT: 0-0)  ROUND 21: Diamond Valley United SC  2 Altona East Phoenix SC 3(HT: 0-0)  , Westgate FC 3 North Sunshine Eagles SC 2(HT: 0-0)  , Corio SC 6 Altona East Phoenix SC 0(HT: 4-0)  , Sydenham Park SC 1 Western Suburbs SC 0(HT: 0-0)

Zagame's Men's State League 1 South-East:
ROUND 21: FC Clifton Hill 2 Manningham United Blues FC 0(HT: 0-0)  , Doncaster Rovers SC 3 Casey Comets FC  0(HT: 0-0)  , South Springvale SC 3 Manningham United Blues FC 4(HT: 3-0)  , Frankston Pines FC  1 FC Clifton Hill 3(HT: 1-1)  , Malvern City FC 6 Noble Park United FC 1(HT: 3-0)  , Morwell Pegasus SC  Langwarrin SC (HT: 0-0) (Washed Out) , Warragul United SC 4 (N. Lugton 2, R. Wagner 1, D. Milesevic 1) Mornington SC 2(HT: 4-1)

Zagame's Men's State League 1 South-East Reserves:
ROUND 24: Manningham United Blues FC 1 (D. Morelli 1) Casey Comets FC Men SL1 SE Reserves  2(HT: 0-0)  ROUND 21: FC Clifton Hill 0 Manningham United Blues FC 1 (D. Morelli 1)(HT: 0-0)  , Doncaster Rovers SC 0 Casey Comets FC Men SL1 SE Reserves  5(HT: 0-0)  , Malvern City FC 4 Noble Park United FC 3(HT: 1-0)  , South Springvale SC 0 Manningham United Blues FC 1 (J. Kovarcik 1)(HT: 0-1)  , Frankston Pines FC  2 FC Clifton Hill 2(HT: 1-0)  , Morwell Pegasus SC  Langwarrin SC (HT: 0-0) (Washed Out) , Warragul United SC 9 (D. Nichols 3, P. Byrne-Nelson 2, T. Portelli 2, J. Askew 1, B. O'Dea 1) Mornington SC 1(HT: 4-1)

Zagame's Men's State League 2 North-West:
ROUND 21: Essendon United FC 2 Geelong SC 3 (J. Talev 2, C. Balaburova 1)(HT: 1-1)  , Hume United FC 0 Yarraville FC Seniors 3(HT: 0-1)  , Moreland United SC 1 (S. Leblond 1) Sporting Whittlesea FC 0(HT: 0-0)

Zagame's Men's State League 2 North-West Reserves:
ROUND 21: Essendon United FC 2 (P. Petrousis 1, A. Dimopoulos 1) Geelong SC 0(HT: 0-0)  , Hume United FC 0 Yarraville FC Reserves 3(HT: 0-0)  , Melbourne University SC 4 Heidelberg Stars SC 1(HT: 0-0)

Zagame's Men's State League 2 South-East:
ROUND 21: Old Scotch SC 3 (W. Mclellan 2, J. Beamish 1) Beaumaris SC 2(HT: 2-2)  , Dingley Stars FC 1 Berwick City SC 5(HT: 0-0)  , Heatherton United SC 1 (M. Klehic 1) Old Melburnians SC 2(HT: 1-1)

Zagame's Men's State League 2 South-East Reserves:
ROUND 21: Old Scotch SC 2 Beaumaris SC 4(HT: 0-4)  , Dingley Stars FC 0 Berwick City SC 1(HT: 0-0)  , Heatherton United SC 1 Old Melburnians SC 1(HT: 1-1)

Zagame's Men's State League 3 North-West:
ROUND 21: Brunswick Zebras FC 0 Whittlesea United SC 2(HT: 0-1)  , Hoppers Crossing SC 3 (L. Mcdermott 2, J. Little 1) Williamstown SC 2(HT: 1-2)  , Lalor United FC 4 (L. Koceski 1, P. Vrzovski 1, R. Dolevski 1, Z. Tomovski 1) Upfield SC 0(HT: 0-0)  , Darebin United SC 1 Altona City SC 5 (C. Sharrocks 1, H. Russell 1, B. Lojanica 1, D. Marusic 1, M. Pontikis 1)(HT: 1-2)  , North City Wolves FC 1 Geelong Rangers SC 2(HT: 0-0)

Zagame's Men's State League 3 North-West Reserves:
ROUND 21: Brunswick Zebras FC 2 (C. Smith 1, S. Gastaldello 1) Whittlesea United SC 6(HT: 1-3)  , Hoppers Crossing SC 3 (T. Cabrera 2, D. Taylor 1) Williamstown SC 0(HT: 2-0)  , Lalor United FC 2 Upfield SC 4(HT: 0-0)  , Darebin United SC 1 Altona City SC 3 (M. Mckay 1, M. Sherif 1, J. D'Antino 1)(HT: 1-2)  , North City Wolves FC 3 Geelong Rangers SC 5(HT: 0-0)

Zagame's Men's State League 3 South-East:
ROUND 21: Croydon City Arrows SC  3 (S. Perrin 2, M. Safi 1) Monbulk Rangers SC 2(HT: 1-1)  , Knox City FC 2 St Kilda SC 2(HT: 1-1)  , Caulfield United Cobras SC 1 Middle Park FC 1(HT: 1-0)  ROUND 24: Ashburton United SC  South Yarra SC  (HT: 0-0) (Washed Out)

Zagame's Men's State League 3 South-East Reserves:
ROUND 21: Croydon City Arrows SC  0 Monbulk Rangers SC 3(HT: 0-2)  , Knox City FC 5 (C. Duncan 3, M. Mulady 1, S. Wheeler 1) St Kilda SC 3(HT: 0-0)  , Caulfield United Cobras SC 3 Middle Park FC 0(HT: 1-0)

Zagame's Men's State League 4 North:
ROUND 25: Plenty Valley Lions FC 1 (N. Farhoud 1) FC Strathmore  3 (H. Matkovic 1, S. Jesensek 1, M. Budimir 1)(HT: 0-0)  ROUND 21: Watsonia Heights FC 3 (B. Cowman 1, P. Donnelly 1, L. Owen 1) FC Strathmore  4 (J. Condemi 2, S. Jesensek 1, T. Mikic 1)(HT: 0-0)  , West Preston SC  1 Plenty Valley Lions FC 1(HT: 1-0)  , Meadow Park SC 0 Northern Falcons SC 2 (B. Edwards 1, M. Rasile 1)(HT: 0-1)

Zagame's Men's State League 4 North Reserves:
ROUND 24: Plenty Valley Lions FC 0 FC Strathmore  1 (D. Tonc 1)(HT: 0-0)  ROUND 21: Watsonia Heights FC 0 FC Strathmore  5 (N. Kladaric 1, C. Galea 1, C. Kaloudis 1, D. Tonc 1, P. Brekalo 1)(HT: 0-0)  , West Preston SC  9 Plenty Valley Lions FC 0(HT: 0-0)  , Meadow Park SC 0 Northern Falcons SC  1(HT: 0-1)

Zagame's Men's State League 4 West:
ROUND 21: Surf Coast FC 0 Keilor Wolves SC 2(HT: 0-1)  , Maribyrnong Greens SC 1 Bell Park SC 3 (A. Palmieri 2, J. Barbagallo 1)(HT: 0-1)  , Melton Phoenix FC 7 Laverton Park SC 2(HT: 0-0)

Zagame's Men's State League 4 West Reserves:
ROUND 21: Surf Coast FC 2 Keilor Wolves SC 0(HT: 0-0)  , Maribyrnong Greens SC 3 Bell Park SC 5 (I. Majtara 2, J. Matuch 1, M. Lindeberg 1, J. Cheater 1)(HT: 2-3)  , Sebastopol Vikings SC 4 (A. Swards 2, E. Nuttall 1, I. Harbour 1) Brimbank Stallions FC 2(HT: 1-1)  , Melton Phoenix FC 3 Laverton Park SC 1(HT: 0-0)

Zagame's Men's State League 4 South:
ROUND 21: Skye United FC Seniors 3 Brighton SC Firsts 2(HT: 1-1)  , Bayside Argonauts FC  1 Endeavour Hills Fire SC 2(HT: 1-1)  , Keysborough SC 0 Brandon Park SC 6(HT: 0-3)

Zagame's Men's State League 4 South Reserves:
ROUND 21: Skye United FC Reserves 2 Brighton SC Seconds 7(HT: 1-4)  , Bayside Argonauts FC  3 Endeavour Hills Fire SC  0(HT: 0-0)  , Keysborough SC Res 1 Brandon Park SC 4(HT: 1-0)

Zagame's Men's State League 4 East:
ROUND 21: Old Camberwell Grammarians SC 12 Heidelberg Eagles SC 2(HT: 4-2)  , Old Xaverians SC  0 Ringwood City FC 1 (K. Roden 1)(HT: 0-0)  , Collingwood City FC 3 Whitehorse United SC 1 (L. Marrone 1)(HT: 0-0)  , University of Melbourne SC  0 Eltham Redbacks FC 0(HT: 0-0)  , Elwood City SC 3 Waverley Wanderers SC 5(HT: 3-3)  , Monash University SC (Men's Seniors) 2 Rowville Eagles SC 2(HT: 0-0)

Zagame's Men's State League 4 East Reserves:
ROUND 21: Old Camberwell Grammarians SC 6 Heidelberg Eagles SC 4(HT: 0-0)  , Old Xaverians SC 1 Ringwood City FC 0(HT: 0-0)  , Collingwood City FC 0 Whitehorse United SC 4(HT: 0-1)  , University of Melbourne SC 0 Eltham Redbacks FC 0(HT: 0-0)  , Elwood City SC 4 Waverley Wanderers SC 0(HT: 0-0)

Zagame's Men's State League 5 North:
ROUND 20: Mill Park SC 3 (J. De Melo 1, J. Vlahos 1, S. Hiscock 1) Reservoir Yeti SC 1(HT: 0-0)

Zagame's Men's State League 5 North Reserves:
ROUND 20: Mill Park SC 2 Reservoir Yeti SC 0(HT: 0-0)

Zagame's Men's State League 5 West:
ROUND 20: Melbourne Lions SC 1 Balmoral FC 4 (M. Sosic 1, R. Cesaire 1, M. Sejranovic 1, H. Crnalic 1)(HT: 1-1)  , Spring Hills FC 0 Lara SC 4 (D. Nasta 4)(HT: 0-1)

Zagame's Men's State League 5 West Reserves:
ROUND 20: Melbourne Lions SC 0 Balmoral FC 6(HT: 0-2)  , Spring Hills FC 4 (E. Sami 2, Z. Hancock 1, A. Balakas 1) Lara SC 1(HT: 4-0)

Zagame's Men's State League 5 South:
ROUND 21: East Bentleigh Strikers  1 Springvale City SC 5 (T. Lino 2, L. Pieterse 1, Z. Karic 1, D. Grigoruta 1)(HT: 0-3)  , Old Mentonians SC 4 White Star Dandenong SC 1(HT: 1-1)  , Rosebud Heart SC 7 Baxter SC  1 (S. Walker 1)(HT: 4-0)

Zagame's Men's State League 5 South Reserves:
ROUND 21: East Bentleigh Strikers  1 Springvale City SC 5(HT: 0-3)  , Old Mentonians SC 2 White Star Dandenong SC 1(HT: 1-0)  , Rosebud Heart SC 0 Baxter SC  3 (D. Simpson 1, P. Caligiuri 1, P. Disseldorp 1)(HT: 0-2)

Zagame's Men's State League 5 East Reserves:
ROUND 20: Montrose SC 0 Glen Waverley SC Reserves 4(HT: 0-1)  , Mt Lilydale Old Collegians SC  3 Lilydale Eagles SC 0(HT: 2-0)

Zagame's Men's State League 5 East:
ROUND 20: Kings Domain FC 2 (D. Daly 1, I. Cullinane 1) Swinburne FC Seniors 2(HT: 2-1)  , Montrose SC 0 Glen Waverley SC Seniors 2(HT: 0-0)  , Mt Lilydale Old Collegians SC 11 Lilydale Eagles SC 1(HT: 6-1)



FFV - Metropolitan

Zagame's Men's State League 1 North-West

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   Western Suburbs SC                      21      13      3       5       38      21      17      42
2   Sydenham Park SC                        21      13      3       5       41      27      14      42
3   Altona Magic SC                         20      11      5       4       36      20      16      38
4   North Sunshine Eagles SC                21      11      4       6       44      34      10      37
5   Preston Lions FC                        20      11      4       5       32      22      10      37
6   Altona East Phoenix SC                  21      8       3       10      37      40      -3      27
7   Diamond Valley United SC                20      7       4       9       24      27      -3      25
8   Keilor Park SC                          20      7       3       10      27      28      -1      24
9   Westgate FC                             21      6       2       13      34      48      -14     20
10  Cairnlea FC                             20      5       5       10      27      42      -15     20
11  Corio SC                                21      5       5       11      33      49      -16     20
12  Sunbury United FC                       20      4       3       13      22      37      -15     15


Zagame's Men's State League 1 North-West Reserves

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   Keilor Park SC                          20      14      5       1       69      27      42      47
2   Altona Magic SC                         20      14      4       2       52      21      31      46
3   Westgate FC                             21      11      3       7       50      45      5       36
4   Sunbury United FC                       20      10      4       6       42      31      11      33
5   Diamond Valley United SC                20      9       4       7       50      41      9       30
6   Corio SC                                21      9       3       9       47      44      3       30
7   Western Suburbs SC                      21      9       2       10      52      47      5       29
8   Sydenham Park SC                        21      6       4       11      33      56      -23     22
9   Preston Lions FC                        20      5       6       9       31      37      -6      21
10  North Sunshine Eagles SC                21      6       3       12      42      60      -18     21
11  Cairnlea FC                             20      4       3       13      33      60      -27     15
12  Altona East Phoenix SC                  21      3       5       13      38      70      -32     14


Zagame's Men's State League 1 South-East

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   Mornington SC                           21      16      2       3       65      23      42      50
2   FC Clifton Hill                         21      13      5       3       49      28      21      44
3   South Springvale SC                     21      11      5       5       43      33      10      38
4   Malvern City FC                         21      10      2       9       48      45      3       32
5   Langwarrin SC                           20      10      3       7       42      33      9       30
6   Frankston Pines FC                      21      9       3       9       45      38      7       30
7   Warragul United SC                      21      8       3       10      33      30      3       27
8   Morwell Pegasus SC                      20      7       5       8       34      41      -7      26
9   Casey Comets FC                         21      5       9       7       19      26      -7      24
10  Manningham United Blues FC              21      5       3       13      26      41      -15     18
11  Noble Park United FC                    21      4       3       14      23      53      -30     15
12  Doncaster Rovers SC                     21      4       3       14      21      57      -36     15


Zagame's Men's State League 1 South-East Reserves

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   Casey Comets FC Men SL1 SE Reserves     21      15      3       3       49      25      24      48
2   Malvern City FC                         21      13      4       4       57      31      26      43
3   Manningham United Blues FC              21      13      2       6       61      27      34      41
4   Langwarrin SC                           20      12      3       5       54      32      22      39
5   South Springvale SC                     21      11      2       8       49      36      13      35
6   Morwell Pegasus SC                      20      10      2       8       46      33      13      32
7   Warragul United SC                      21      8       4       9       51      43      8       28
8   FC Clifton Hill                         21      8       4       9       41      42      -1      28
9   Noble Park United FC                    21      6       5       10      50      71      -21     23
10  Doncaster Rovers SC                     21      6       3       12      39      67      -28     21
11  Frankston Pines FC                      21      2       4       15      24      67      -43     10
12  Mornington SC                           21      1       4       16      27      74      -47     7


Zagame's Men's State League 2 North-West

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   Moreland United SC                      21      14      3       4       51      28      23      45
2   Yarraville FC Seniors                   21      14      2       5       50      23      27      44
3   Banyule City SC                         20      13      3       4       42      24      18      42
4   Sporting Whittlesea FC                  21      12      3       6       32      22      10      39
5   Essendon Royals SC                      20      12      2       6       47      28      19      38
6   Geelong SC                              21      11      4       6       36      31      5       37
7   Fitzroy City SC                         20      8       4       8       38      31      7       28
8   Essendon United FC                      21      6       6       9       34      40      -6      24
9   Heidelberg Stars SC                     20      4       5       11      23      37      -14     17
10  Hume United FC                          21      4       3       14      26      48      -22     15
11  Westvale SC                             20      2       6       12      20      44      -24     12
12  Melbourne University SC                 20      0       5       15      18      61      -43     5


Zagame's Men's State League 2 North-West Reserves

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   Essendon Royals SC                      20      16      0       4       64      25      39      48
2   Essendon United FC                      21      14      5       2       40      14      26      47
3   Melbourne University SC                 21      13      4       4       56      25      31      43
4   Yarraville FC Reserves                  21      11      5       5       42      23      19      38
5   Banyule City SC                         19      11      3       5       50      29      21      36
6   Sporting Whittlesea FC                  20      9       5       6       37      27      10      32
7   Geelong SC                              21      8       2       11      33      34      -1      26
8   Moreland United SC                      19      8       2       9       35      48      -13     26
9   Fitzroy City SC                         20      5       2       13      18      35      -17     17
10  Heidelberg Stars SC                     21      5       1       15      22      55      -33     16
11  Westvale SC                             20      4       3       13      22      57      -35     15
12  Hume United FC                          21      0       4       17      27      74      -47     4


Zagame's Men's State League 2 South-East

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   Berwick City SC                         21      13      4       4       47      26      21      43
2   Mooroolbark SC                          20      12      5       3       48      29      19      41
3   Old Scotch SC                           21      12      3       6       49      33      16      39
4   Beaumaris SC                            21      10      4       7       43      35      8       34
5   Heatherton United SC                    21      9       6       6       48      33      15      30
6   Sandringham SC                          20      8       6       6       40      37      3       30
7   North Caulfield Senior FC               20      8       2       10      45      44      1       26
8   Doveton SC Seniors                      20      6       7       7       34      38      -4      25
9   Peninsula Strikers Senior FC            20      6       4       10      37      53      -16     22
10  Seaford United SC                       20      5       6       9       38      40      -2      21
11  Old Melburnians SC                      21      4       6       11      34      49      -15     18
12  Dingley Stars FC                        21      1       5       15      19      65      -46     8


Zagame's Men's State League 2 South-East Reserves

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   Sandringham SC                          20      15      2       3       67      25      42      47
2   Beaumaris SC                            21      15      1       5       65      22      43      46
3   North Caulfield Senior FC               20      11      1       8       55      31      24      34
4   Old Melburnians SC                      21      10      4       7       38      44      -6      34
5   Old Scotch SC                           21      9       6       6       41      30      11      33
6   Berwick City SC                         21      9       5       7       43      36      7       32
7   Doveton SC Reserves                     20      8       4       8       42      27      15      28
8   Mooroolbark SC                          20      8       3       9       32      32      0       27
9   Heatherton United SC                    21      6       5       10      29      50      -21     23
10  Seaford United SC                       20      5       5       10      25      38      -13     20
11  Dingley Stars FC                        21      2       8       11      26      64      -38     14
12  Peninsula Strikers Senior FC            20      2       2       16      22      86      -64     8


Zagame's Men's State League 3 North-West

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   Hoppers Crossing SC                     21      15      3       3       39      16      23      48
2   Altona City SC                          21      13      2       6       51      23      28      41
3   Whittlesea United SC                    21      12      5       4       42      30      12      41
4   Williamstown SC                         21      11      3       7       44      33      11      36
5   La Trobe University SC                  20      9       2       9       40      38      2       29
6   Upfield SC                              21      8       4       9       45      46      -1      28
7   Western Eagles SC                       20      8       4       8       26      31      -5      28
8   Darebin United SC                       21      7       5       9       34      47      -13     26
9   Lalor United FC                         21      6       5       10      33      35      -2      23
10  Geelong Rangers SC                      21      5       4       12      25      38      -13     19
11  North City Wolves FC                    21      6       1       14      29      50      -21     19
12  Brunswick Zebras FC                     21      5       2       14      25      46      -21     17


Zagame's Men's State League 3 North-West Reserves

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   Altona City SC                          21      16      2       3       66      20      46      50
2   Darebin United SC                       21      14      4       3       49      23      26      46
3   La Trobe University SC                  20      13      4       3       52      24      28      43
4   Whittlesea United SC                    21      12      4       5       50      34      16      40
5   Upfield SC                              21      11      2       8       55      42      13      35
6   Lalor United FC                         21      10      3       8       53      38      15      33
7   Hoppers Crossing SC                     21      8       4       9       48      31      17      28
8   Western Eagles SC                       20      5       5       10      31      50      -19     20
9   Brunswick Zebras FC                     21      5       4       12      33      61      -28     19
10  Williamstown SC                         21      5       2       14      35      53      -18     17
11  Geelong Rangers SC                      21      4       3       14      25      74      -49     15
12  North City Wolves FC                    21      3       1       17      28      75      -47     10


Zagame's Men's State League 3 South-East

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   St Kilda SC                             21      13      6       2       49      23      26      45
2   Caulfield United Cobras SC              21      10      7       4       35      26      9       37
3   Monbulk Rangers SC                      21      9       6       6       41      30      11      33
4   Knox City FC                            21      8       6       7       26      24      2       30
5   South Yarra SC                          19      8       5       6       42      35      7       29
6   Mazenod United FC                       20      8       4       8       29      30      -1      28
7   Riversdale SC                           20      7       5       8       31      33      -2      26
8   Croydon City Arrows SC                  21      7       3       11      29      44      -15     24
9   Middle Park FC                          21      5       8       8       35      43      -8      23
10  East Brighton United FC                 20      5       5       10      35      40      -5      20
11  Ashburton United SC                     19      6       2       11      22      33      -11     20
12  Carey EFC                               20      4       7       9       27      40      -13     19


Zagame's Men's State League 3 South-East Reserves

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   Caulfield United Cobras SC              21      13      6       2       49      24      25      45
2   Knox City FC                            21      14      2       5       58      35      23      44
3   Mazenod United FC                       20      12      2       6       49      30      19      38
4   South Yarra SC                          20      11      3       6       33      25      8       36
5   St Kilda SC                             21      11      2       8       43      37      6       35
6   Middle Park FC                          21      10      4       7       38      33      5       34
7   Monbulk Rangers SC                      21      8       5       8       34      34      0       29
8   Carey EFC                               20      7       2       11      35      35      0       23
9   Ashburton United SC                     20      6       2       12      30      39      -9      20
10  Croydon City Arrows SC                  21      4       5       12      27      46      -19     17
11  East Brighton United FC                 20      5       1       14      15      55      -40     16
12  Riversdale SC                           20      3       4       13      31      49      -18     13


Zagame's Men's State League 4 North

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   Fawkner SC                              20      15      4       1       63      23      40      49
2   Bundoora United FC                      20      14      3       3       51      21      30      45
3   West Preston SC                         21      14      3       4       63      34      29      45
4   Epping City SC                          20      11      3       6       56      31      25      36
5   Watsonia Heights FC                     21      11      3       7       51      36      15      36
6   Plenty Valley Lions FC                  21      10      5       6       54      29      25      35
7   FC Strathmore                           21      9       4       8       49      34      15      31
8   Northern Falcons SC                     21      5       5       11      33      45      -12     20
9   Northern United SC                      20      3       5       12      31      56      -25     14
10  Newmarket Phoenix FC                    20      7       4       9       42      52      -10     13
11  Greenvale United SC                     20      2       3       15      25      56      -31     9
12  Meadow Park SC                          21      0       2       19      6       107     -101    2


Zagame's Men's State League 4 North Reserves

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   FC Strathmore                           21      16      2       3       67      15      52      50
2   Epping City SC                          20      14      4       2       58      24      34      46
3   Fawkner SC                              20      12      3       5       42      29      13      39
4   Watsonia Heights FC                     21      12      1       8       47      36      11      37
5   Northern Falcons SC                     20      11      0       9       34      34      0       33
6   West Preston SC                         21      10      2       9       55      36      19      32
7   Bundoora United FC                      20      10      2       8       62      51      11      32
8   Plenty Valley Lions FC                  21      8       4       9       38      50      -12     28
9   Greenvale United SC                     19      6       5       8       34      40      -6      23
10  Newmarket Phoenix FC                    20      5       4       11      20      57      -37     19
11  Meadow Park SC                          21      0       5       16      17      64      -47     5
12  Northern United SC                      20      0       4       16      16      54      -38     4


Zagame's Men's State League 4 West

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   Brimbank Stallions FC                   20      12      5       3       40      17      23      38
2   Maribyrnong Greens SC                   21      10      8       3       33      24      9       38
3   Bell Park SC                            21      11      4       6       39      26      13      37
4   Melbourne City FC                       20      11      5       4       49      30      19      35
5   Sebastopol Vikings SC                   20      10      5       5       41      29      12      35
6   Point Cook FC                           20      9       2       9       35      37      -2      29
7   Melton Phoenix FC                       21      8       4       9       51      38      13      28
8   Altona North SC                         20      7       3       10      33      34      -1      24
9   Surf Coast FC                           21      7       3       11      31      44      -13     24
10  Truganina Hornets SC                    20      7       1       12      30      38      -8      22
11  Keilor Wolves SC                        21      5       5       11      27      39      -12     20
12  Laverton Park SC                        21      2       3       16      21      74      -53     9


Zagame's Men's State League 4 West Reserves

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   Sebastopol Vikings SC                   21      18      1       2       85      22      63      55
2   Point Cook FC                           20      12      3       5       55      36      19      39
3   Truganina Hornets SC                    20      10      6       4       51      33      18      36
4   Bell Park SC                            21      11      2       8       54      39      15      35
5   Melton Phoenix FC                       21      9       3       9       37      39      -2      30
6   Melbourne City FC                       20      8       5       7       47      44      3       28
7   Maribyrnong Greens SC                   21      8       3       10      48      55      -7      26
8   Altona North SC                         20      8       1       11      43      68      -25     25
9   Brimbank Stallions FC                   21      6       5       10      40      41      -1      23
10  Keilor Wolves SC                        21      7       1       13      40      61      -21     22
11  Surf Coast FC                           21      5       3       13      28      53      -25     18
12  Laverton Park SC                        21      5       1       15      29      66      -37     16


Zagame's Men's State League 4 South

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   Brighton SC Firsts                      21      14      2       5       44      23      21      44
2   Endeavour Hills Fire SC                 21      13      3       5       61      37      24      42
3   Bayside Argonauts FC                    21      12      5       4       54      27      27      41
4   Endeavour United SC1st                  20      10      4       6       41      35      6       34
5   Dandenong South SC                      20      10      1       9       43      44      -1      31
6   Hampton Park United Sparrows FC         20      8       4       8       36      34      2       28
7   Noble Park SC                           20      6       5       9       33      38      -5      23
8   Skye United FC Seniors                  21      7       2       12      42      52      -10     23
9   Brandon Park SC                         21      5       7       9       30      42      -12     22
10  Keysborough SC                          21      5       6       10      27      44      -17     21
11  Sandown Lions FC                        20      6       1       13      42      53      -11     19
12  Lyndale United SC                       20      4       6       10      30      54      -24     18


Zagame's Men's State League 4 South Reserves

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   Endeavour United SCReserves             20      17      2       1       77      11      66      53
2   Brighton SC Seconds                     21      17      2       2       70      24      46      53
3   Bayside Argonauts FC                    21      14      5       2       73      22      51      47
4   Brandon Park SC                         21      11      4       6       41      33      8       34
5   Keysborough SC Res                      21      8       4       9       41      44      -3      28
6   Hampton Park United Sparrows FC         20      6       5       9       29      33      -4      23
7   Lyndale United SC                       20      6       4       10      31      50      -19     22
8   Dandenong South SC                      20      5       4       11      22      47      -25     19
9   Endeavour Hills Fire SC                 21      5       5       11      28      50      -22     17
10  Skye United FC Reserves                 21      4       4       13      32      63      -31     16
11  Noble Park SC                           20      4       3       13      25      62      -37     15
12  Sandown Lions FC                        20      4       2       14      31      61      -30     14


Zagame's Men's State League 4 East

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   Eltham Redbacks FC                      21      19      2       0       94      24      70      59
2   Old Camberwell Grammarians SC           21      13      5       3       61      31      30      44
3   Monash University SC (Men's Seniors)    21      11      6       4       58      38      20      39
4   Collingwood City FC                     21      11      2       8       46      39      7       35
5   Ringwood City FC                        21      9       5       7       51      37      14      32
6   Old Xaverians SC                        21      9       5       7       43      38      5       32
7   Waverley Wanderers SC                   21      9       1       11      44      44      0       28
8   Elwood City SC                          21      6       3       12      32      54      -22     21
9   Whitehorse United SC                    21      6       2       13      41      52      -11     20
10  University of Melbourne SC              21      5       4       12      32      56      -24     19
11  Rowville Eagles SC                      21      5       3       13      34      61      -27     18
12  Heidelberg Eagles SC                    21      4       0       17      31      93      -62     12


Zagame's Men's State League 4 East Reserves

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   Old Xaverians SC                        21      14      2       5       76      37      39      44
2   University of Melbourne SC              21      13      4       4       88      32      56      43
3   Whitehorse United SC                    21      13      3       5       72      35      37      42
4   Ringwood City FC                        21      13      2       6       75      31      44      41
5   Monash University SC                    20      11      3       6       61      36      25      36
6   Eltham Redbacks FC                      21      10      4       7       69      30      39      34
7   Waverley Wanderers SC                   21      9       6       6       33      42      -9      33
8   Elwood City SC                          21      9       3       9       53      48      5       30
9   Collingwood City FC                     21      7       4       10      59      54      5       25
10  Old Camberwell Grammarians SC           21      5       1       15      45      71      -26     16
11  Rowville Eagles SC                      20      3       2       15      31      115     -84     11
12  Heidelberg Eagles SC                    21      0       2       19      25      156     -131    2


Zagame's Men's State League 5 North

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   Mill Park SC                            20      17      3       0       70      11      59      54
2   Marcellin Old Collegians SC             19      12      4       3       55      20      35      40
3   Reservoir Yeti SC                       20      9       4       7       31      32      -1      28
4   Old Ivanhoe Grammarians SC              19      8       4       7       20      33      -13     28
5   Yarra Jets FC                           19      8       3       8       51      31      20      27
6   Keon Park SC                            19      4       4       11      30      59      -29     16
7   Old Trinity Grammarians SC              19      3       3       13      24      39      -15     12
8   Mitchell Rangers SC Seniors             19      3       1       15      27      83      -56     10


Zagame's Men's State League 5 North Reserves

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   Old Ivanhoe Grammarians SC              19      13      3       3       44      20      24      42
2   Old Trinity Grammarians SC              19      13      1       5       55      23      32      40
3   Mill Park SC                            20      11      2       7       59      43      16      35
4   Marcellin Old Collegians SC             19      10      3       6       45      25      20      33
5   Yarra Jets FC                           19      9       3       7       47      35      12      30
6   Keon Park SC                            19      6       2       11      37      53      -16     20
7   Reservoir Yeti SC                       20      6       1       13      37      51      -14     19
8   Mitchell Rangers SC Reserves            19      1       1       17      14      88      -74     4


Zagame's Men's State League 5 West

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   Spring Hills FC                         20      15      1       4       55      21      34      46
2   Balmoral FC                             20      14      3       3       62      19      43      45
3   Lara SC                                 20      14      2       4       64      21      43      44
4   RMIT FC                                 19      11      1       7       55      28      27      34
5   Kyneton District SC                     19      7       3       9       45      43      2       24
6   Melbourne Lions SC                      20      7       1       12      30      64      -34     22
7   Gisborne Soccer Club                    19      2       2       15      22      52      -30     8
8   Sporting Carlton SC                     19      1       1       17      29      114     -85     4


Zagame's Men's State League 5 West Reserves

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   Kyneton District SC                     19      15      3       1       48      14      34      48
2   Balmoral FC                             20      10      5       5       64      29      35      35
3   Spring Hills FC                         20      10      3       7       46      25      21      33
4   Lara SC                                 20      9       4       7       31      32      -1      31
5   RMIT FC                                 19      9       2       8       48      34      14      29
6   Gisborne Soccer Club                    19      6       3       10      28      51      -23     21
7   Melbourne Lions SC                      20      6       1       13      41      67      -26     19
8   Sporting Carlton SC                     19      2       1       16      22      76      -54     7


Zagame's Men's State League 5 South

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   Springvale City SC                      21      16      3       2       75      24      51      51
2   Rosebud Heart SC                        21      16      1       4       86      26      60      49
3   Harrisfield Hurricanes SC               20      14      4       2       58      17      41      46
4   Baxter SC                               21      12      4       5       50      41      9       40
5   Albert Park SC                          20      9       5       6       44      33      11      32
6   East Bentleigh Strikers                 21      10      0       11      39      51      -12     30
7   Chelsea FC                              20      8       5       7       54      34      20      29
8   Old Mentonians SC                       21      7       5       9       30      42      -12     26
9   White Star Dandenong SC                 21      7       1       13      28      49      -21     22
10  Casey Panthers SC                       20      4       4       12      31      69      -38     16
11  Parkmore SC                             20      2       2       16      18      60      -42     8
12  Prahran City Football Club              20      0       2       18      21      88      -67     2


Zagame's Men's State League 5 South Reserves

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   Springvale City SC                      21      19      0       2       107     24      83      57
2   Harrisfield Hurricanes SC               20      14      4       2       61      29      32      46
3   Baxter SC                               21      14      3       4       79      30      49      45
4   East Bentleigh Strikers                 21      12      4       5       58      32      26      40
5   Old Mentonians SC                       21      13      1       7       39      38      1       40
6   Rosebud Heart SC                        21      8       2       11      40      51      -11     26
7   Chelsea FC                              20      8       1       11      44      53      -9      25
8   Albert Park SC                          20      7       3       10      43      78      -35     24
9   Casey Panthers SC                       20      4       3       13      36      52      -16     15
10  White Star Dandenong SC                 21      3       6       12      25      46      -21     15
11  Prahran City Football Club              20      4       3       13      24      71      -47     14
12  Parkmore SC                             20      2       0       18      25      71      -46     6


Zagame's Men's State League 5 East Reserves

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   Glen Waverley SC Reserves               20      16      2       2       80      19      61      50
2   Kings Domain FC                         19      14      4       1       84      11      73      46
3   St Kevins Old Boys SC                   19      10      4       5       49      30      19      34
4   Swinburne FC Reserves                   19      9       4       6       58      33      25      31
5   Mt Lilydale Old Collegians SC           20      9       3       8       45      34      11      30
6   Montrose SC                             20      7       3       10      38      44      -6      24
7   Healesville Soccer Club Reserves        19      2       0       17      18      103     -85     6
8   Lilydale Eagles SC                      20      1       0       19      10      108     -98     3


Zagame's Men's State League 5 East

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   Kings Domain FC                         20      13      5       2       61      24      37      44
2   Glen Waverley SC Seniors                20      13      3       4       43      20      23      42
3   Mt Lilydale Old Collegians SC           20      11      3       6       65      31      34      36
4   St Kevins Old Boys SC                   19      10      5       4       49      25      24      35
5   Swinburne FC Seniors                    20      7       6       7       45      32      13      27
6   Healesville Soccer Club Seniors         19      8       3       8       43      35      8       27
7   Montrose SC                             20      3       1       16      26      68      -42     10
8   Lilydale Eagles SC                      20      1       0       19      18      115     -97     3

Match Results -  Sun Aug 23 19:01:49 2015

Match Results - Sun Aug 23 19:01:49 2015

23/08/2015, Victoria, Soccer, Football Federation Victoria, Article # 12436950

FFV - Metropolitan

Sportsmart Women's Premier League:


Sportsmart Women's Premier League Reserves:


Men's State League 1 North-West:


Men's State League 1 North-West Reserves:


Men's State League 1 South-East:


Men's State League 1 South-East Reserves:


Men's State League 2 North-West:


Men's State League 2 North-West Reserves:


Men's State League 2 South-East:


Men's State League 2 South-East Reserves:


Men's State League 3 North-West:


Men's State League 3 North-West Reserves:


Men's State League 3 South-East:


Men's State League 3 South-East Reserves:


Men's State League 4 North:


Men's State League 4 North Reserves:


Men's State League 4 West:


Men's State League 4 West Reserves:


Men's State League 4 South:


Men's State League 4 South Reserves:


Men's State League 4 East:


Men's State League 4 East Reserves:


Men's State League 5 North:


Men's State League 5 North Reserves:


Men's State League 5 West:


Men's State League 5 West Reserves:


Men's State League 5 South:


Men's State League 5 South Reserves:


Men's State League 5 East:


Men's State League 5 East Reserves:


Women's State League 1:


Women's State League 1 Reserves:


Women's State League 2 North-West:


Women's State League 2 South-East:


Women's State League 3 North:


Women's State League 3 West:


Women's State League 3 South:


Women's State League 3 East:


Women's State League 4 North:


Women's State League 4 West:


Women's State League 4 South:


Women's State League 4 East:




FFV - Metropolitan

Sportsmart Women's Premier League

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   South Melbourne Womens FC               22      18      2       2       70      22      48      56
2   FC Bulleen Lions                        22      13      6       3       53      22      31      45
3   Boroondara Eagles FC                    22      13      3       6       52      29      23      42
4   Bundoora United FC                      22      12      5       5       62      28      34      41
5   Heidelberg United SC                    22      12      2       8       54      32      22      38
6   Sandringham SC                          22      10      6       6       50      32      18      36
7   Casey Comets FC                         22      8       5       9       38      40      -2      29
8   Box Hill United SC                      22      9       1       12      36      51      -15     28
9   FFV Under 17 Girls                      22      7       3       12      39      53      -14     24
10  Ashburton Womens SC                     22      5       2       15      21      59      -38     17
11  Cairnlea FC                             22      5       1       16      17      69      -52     16
12  Monbulk Rangers SC                      22      1       2       19      12      67      -55     5


Sportsmart Women's Premier League Reserves

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   Bundoora United FC                      22      20      1       1       80      14      66      61
2   FC Bulleen Lions                        22      16      1       5       75      30      45      49
3   FFV Under 15 Girls                      22      15      3       4       83      24      59      48
4   Sandringham SC                          21      14      2       5       82      32      50      44
5   South Melbourne Womens FC               22      12      5       5       57      33      24      41
6   Casey Comets FC                         22      12      4       6       73      41      32      40
7   Heidelberg United SC                    21      6       5       10      44      57      -13     23
8   Boroondara Eagles FC                    22      6       2       14      19      62      -43     20
9   Box Hill United SC                      22      6       1       15      30      64      -34     19
10  Monbulk Rangers SC                      22      5       1       16      27      67      -40     16
11  Ashburton Womens SC                     22      3       1       18      27      100     -73     10
12  Cairnlea FC                             22      2       2       18      19      92      -73     8


Men's State League 1 North-West

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   Moreland City SC                        22      14      3       5       47      26      21      45
2   Preston Lions FC                        22      11      9       2       37      26      11      42
3   Manningham United Blues FC              22      12      2       8       46      31      15      38
4   Cairnlea FC                             22      9       9       4       48      36      12      36
5   Sydenham Park SC                        22      8       10      4       40      29      11      34
6   Western Suburbs SC                      22      8       5       9       43      45      -2      29
7   Altona Magic SC                         22      9       4       9       31      33      -2      28
8   Keilor Park SC                          22      7       5       10      38      41      -3      26
9   Westgate FC                             22      8       2       12      32      43      -11     26
10  Sunbury United FC                       22      8       2       12      33      46      -13     26
11  Altona East Phoenix SC                  22      6       6       10      33      42      -9      24
12  Fitzroy City SC                         22      2       3       17      20      50      -30     9


Men's State League 1 North-West Reserves

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   Keilor Park SC                          22      16      3       3       74      28      46      51
2   Preston Lions FC                        22      14      1       7       53      24      29      43
3   Altona Magic SC                         22      11      5       6       32      26      6       38
4   Moreland City SC                        22      10      5       7       40      26      14      35
5   Western Suburbs SC                      22      10      1       11      48      62      -14     31
6   Cairnlea FC                             22      8       6       8       45      40      5       30
7   Sunbury United FC                       22      9       3       10      36      37      -1      30
8   Fitzroy City SC                         22      8       5       9       32      46      -14     29
9   Altona East Phoenix SC                  22      7       4       11      30      39      -9      25
10  Westgate FC                             22      7       3       12      41      66      -25     24
11  Manningham United Blues FC              22      6       4       12      29      39      -10     22
12  Sydenham Park SC                        22      5       2       15      25      52      -27     17


Men's State League 1 South-East

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   Eastern Lions SC                        22      18      0       4       42      17      25      54
2   Mornington SC                           22      16      2       4       85      30      55      50
3   Langwarrin SC                           22      16      1       5       51      32      19      49
4   Noble Park United FC                    22      13      1       8       38      42      -4      40
5   Malvern City FC                         22      9       6       7       43      32      11      33
6   South Springvale SC                     22      8       8       6       38      30      8       32
7   Morwell Pegasus SC                      22      9       4       9       45      42      3       31
8   FC Clifton Hill                         22      6       6       10      42      49      -7      24
9   Casey Comets FC Senior Men SL1 SE       22      7       3       12      26      35      -9      24
10  Diamond Valley United SC                22      4       8       10      30      44      -14     20
11  Doncaster Rovers SC                     22      2       2       18      15      60      -45     8
12  Dingley Stars FC                        22      2       3       17      17      59      -42     1


Men's State League 1 South-East Reserves

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   Langwarrin SC                           22      17      3       2       70      14      56      54
2   Eastern Lions SC                        22      14      3       5       63      36      27      45
3   South Springvale SC                     22      13      4       5       47      34      13      43
4   Malvern City FC                         22      12      4       6       57      25      32      40
5   Casey Comets FC Men SL1 SE Reserves     22      11      3       8       37      28      9       36
6   Morwell Pegasus SC                      22      10      5       7       48      42      6       35
7   FC Clifton Hill                         22      8       6       8       45      44      1       30
8   Dingley Stars FC                        22      7       1       14      45      69      -24     22
9   Diamond Valley United SC                22      6       4       12      36      67      -31     22
10  Doncaster Rovers SC                     22      6       3       13      42      74      -32     21
11  Mornington SC                           22      5       5       12      35      50      -15     20
12  Noble Park United FC                    22      1       3       18      34      76      -42     6


Men's State League 2 North-West

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   North Sunshine Eagles SC                22      15      4       3       52      26      26      49
2   Corio SC                                22      15      3       4       53      23      30      48
3   Yarraville FC Seniors                   22      13      3       6       44      20      24      42
4   Westvale SC                             22      11      7       4       51      25      26      40
5   Moreland United SC                      22      12      4       6       40      34      6       40
6   Geelong SC                              22      10      2       10      37      42      -5      32
7   Sporting Whittlesea FC                  22      9       4       9       32      39      -7      31
8   Banyule City SC                         22      6       5       11      37      44      -7      23
9   Heidelberg Stars SC                     22      5       4       13      27      35      -8      19
10  Hume United FC                          22      6       3       13      29      56      -27     18
11  Melbourne University SC                 22      4       3       15      24      46      -22     15
12  La Trobe University SC                  22      4       2       16      30      66      -36     14


Men's State League 2 North-West Reserves

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   Corio SC                                22      17      3       2       49      14      35      54
2   Melbourne University SC                 22      16      3       3       56      17      39      51
3   Moreland United SC                      22      17      0       5       48      17      31      51
4   Yarraville FC Reserves                  22      14      4       4       44      20      24      46
5   Heidelberg Stars SC                     22      11      2       9       37      34      3       35
6   Westvale SC                             22      9       3       10      55      35      20      30
7   Geelong SC                              22      7       5       10      42      43      -1      26
8   North Sunshine Eagles SC                22      6       5       11      39      60      -21     23
9   Banyule City SC                         22      6       4       12      35      37      -2      22
10  La Trobe University SC                  22      4       2       16      28      62      -34     14
11  Hume United FC                          22      3       4       15      14      68      -54     13
12  Sporting Whittlesea FC                  22      3       3       16      21      61      -40     12


Men's State League 2 South-East

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   Frankston Pines FC                      22      11      9       2       47      31      16      42
2   Warragul United SC                      22      12      4       6       48      30      18      40
3   Beaumaris SC                            22      12      4       6       42      31      11      40
4   Berwick City SC                         22      11      3       8       44      28      16      36
5   Mooroolbark SC                          22      10      6       6       33      29      4       36
6   Heatherton United SC                    22      10      5       7       33      35      -2      35
7   Doveton SC Seniors                      22      10      3       9       40      32      8       33
8   Old Scotch SC                           22      7       8       7       38      31      7       29
9   North Caulfield Senior FC               22      6       6       10      26      35      -9      24
10  Seaford United SC                       22      6       4       12      48      59      -11     22
11  Peninsula Strikers Senior FC            22      6       4       12      27      49      -22     22
12  Nunawading City FC                      22      1       4       17      31      67      -36     7


Men's State League 2 South-East Reserves

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   Doveton SC Reserves                     22      18      3       1       74      23      51      57
2   North Caulfield Senior FC               22      15      2       5       70      30      40      47
3   Beaumaris SC                            22      15      2       5       46      24      22      47
4   Old Scotch SC                           22      14      4       4       50      23      27      46
5   Seaford United SC                       22      12      2       8       61      45      16      38
6   Mooroolbark SC                          22      12      1       9       35      24      11      37
7   Nunawading City FC                      22      9       5       8       53      55      -2      32
8   Berwick City SC                         22      6       5       11      43      53      -10     23
9   Peninsula Strikers Senior FC            22      7       0       15      42      56      -14     21
10  Frankston Pines FC                      22      6       2       14      42      62      -20     20
11  Warragul United SC                      22      4       1       17      30      57      -27     13
12  Heatherton United SC                    22      0       1       21      16      110     -94     1


Men's State League 3 North-West

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   Essendon Royals SC                      21      15      3       3       57      22      35      48
2   Essendon United FC                      21      11      1       9       38      30      8       34
3   Altona City SC                          21      10      3       8       34      30      4       33
4   Carey EFC                               21      10      3       8       48      45      3       33
5   Lalor United FC                         21      10      0       11      35      42      -7      27
6   Western Eagles SC                       21      7       5       9       30      32      -2      26
7   Geelong Rangers SC                      21      7       5       9       37      41      -4      26
8   Whittlesea United SC                    21      8       2       11      39      45      -6      26
9   Williamstown SC                         21      7       3       11      30      40      -10     24
10  Brunswick Zebras FC                     21      5       5       11      45      52      -7      20
11  North City Wolves FC                    21      5       4       12      31      60      -29     19


Men's State League 3 North-West Reserves

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   Altona City SC                          21      16      1       4       70      29      41      49
2   Carey EFC                               21      12      3       6       62      40      22      39
3   Essendon Royals SC                      21      11      2       8       53      41      12      35
4   Essendon United FC                      21      10      5       6       40      32      8       35
5   Lalor United FC                         21      10      4       7       73      55      18      34
6   Western Eagles SC                       20      8       3       9       32      43      -11     27
7   Brunswick Zebras FC                     19      7       5       7       38      47      -9      26
8   North City Wolves FC                    21      7       3       11      34      46      -12     24
9   Whittlesea United SC                    20      6       5       9       42      46      -4      23
10  Geelong Rangers SC                      21      4       5       12      29      52      -23     17
11  Williamstown SC                         21      4       3       14      22      57      -35     15
12  Northern Roosters FC                    10      2       3       5       18      29      -11     9


Men's State League 3 South-East

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   Sandringham SC                          22      13      6       3       48      24      24      45
2   Old Melburnians SC                      22      13      3       6       47      26      21      42
3   Caulfield United Cobras SC              22      13      2       7       49      33      16      41
4   Knox City FC                            22      11      6       5       43      31      12      39
5   Riversdale SC                           22      9       6       7       39      31      8       33
6   East Brighton United FC                 22      10      3       9       41      45      -4      33
7   Monbulk Rangers SC                      22      9       5       8       47      37      10      32
8   Middle Park FC                          22      8       4       10      42      47      -5      28
9   South Yarra SC                          22      8       3       11      40      46      -6      27
10  Ashburton United SC                     22      7       6       9       34      44      -10     27
11  Elwood City SC                          22      4       1       17      27      65      -38     13
12  Monash University SC (Men's Seniors)    22      2       5       15      31      59      -28     11


Men's State League 3 South-East Reserves

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   Caulfield United Cobras SC              22      15      5       2       56      30      26      50
2   Monash University SC                    22      16      1       5       61      43      18      49
3   South Yarra SC                          22      13      4       5       59      33      26      43
4   Middle Park FC                          22      13      3       6       50      21      29      42
5   Riversdale SC                           22      13      2       7       54      31      23      41
6   Knox City FC                            22      10      3       9       60      38      22      33
7   Elwood City SC                          22      8       5       9       33      29      4       29
8   Sandringham SC                          22      8       4       10      40      38      2       27
9   Monbulk Rangers SC                      21      8       2       11      41      44      -3      26
10  Ashburton United SC                     21      6       2       13      32      61      -29     20
11  Old Melburnians SC                      22      2       4       16      27      87      -60     9
12  East Brighton United FC                 22      1       1       20      23      81      -58     4


Men's State League 4 North

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   Upfield SC                              22      16      2       4       49      31      18      50
2   Darebin United SC                       22      14      1       7       50      30      20      43
3   Fawkner SC                              22      12      2       8       60      36      24      38
4   Epping City SC                          22      11      3       8       45      29      16      36
5   Bundoora United FC                      22      9       5       8       36      36      0       32
6   West Preston SC                         22      9       5       8       33      41      -8      32
7   Watsonia Heights FC                     22      8       5       9       48      44      4       29
8   Newmarket Phoenix FC                    22      9       2       11      38      44      -6      29
9   Heidelberg Eagles SC                    22      7       5       10      31      45      -14     26
10  Plenty Valley Lions FC                  22      7       3       12      44      45      -1      24
11  Northern Falcons SC                     22      6       5       11      31      34      -3      23
12  Meadow Park SC                          22      3       4       15      19      69      -50     13


Men's State League 4 North Reserves

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   Upfield SC                              22      18      1       3       84      19      65      55
2   Epping City SC                          22      16      4       2       56      24      32      52
3   West Preston SC                         22      14      5       3       65      32      33      47
4   Darebin United SC                       22      12      3       7       47      28      19      39
5   Watsonia Heights FC                     22      11      3       8       54      45      9       36
6   Fawkner SC                              22      11      3       8       53      44      9       36
7   Bundoora United FC                      22      8       5       9       49      48      1       29
8   Plenty Valley Lions FC                  22      6       5       11      56      67      -11     23
9   Northern Falcons SC                     22      5       3       14      37      60      -23     18
10  Meadow Park SC                          22      4       4       14      33      57      -24     16
11  Newmarket Phoenix FC                    22      4       3       15      25      70      -45     15
12  Heidelberg Eagles SC                    22      3       1       18      29      94      -65     10


Men's State League 4 West

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   Hoppers Crossing SC                     22      19      2       1       67      17      50      59
2   Melbourne City FC                       22      13      4       5       46      31      15      43
3   FC Strathmore                           22      11      4       7       48      42      6       37
4   Maribyrnong Greens SC                   22      9       6       7       42      36      6       33
5   Melton Phoenix FC                       22      10      2       10      30      40      -10     32
6   Bell Park SC                            22      9       3       10      33      37      -4      30
7   Point Cook FC                           22      9       3       10      42      49      -7      30
8   Surf Coast FC                           22      7       6       9       41      47      -6      27
9   Sebastopol Vikings SC                   22      6       7       9       34      34      0       25
10  Brimbank Stallions FC                   22      7       3       12      43      45      -2      24
11  Altona North SC                         22      6       5       11      29      42      -13     23
12  Laverton Park SC                        22      1       5       16      17      52      -35     8


Men's State League 4 West Reserves

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   Hoppers Crossing SC                     22      14      4       4       45      24      21      46
2   Maribyrnong Greens SC                   22      13      3       6       55      35      20      42
3   FC Strathmore                           22      12      4       6       57      35      22      40
4   Sebastopol Vikings SC                   22      12      3       7       65      52      13      39
5   Melbourne City FC                       22      12      1       9       46      38      8       37
6   Altona North SC                         22      9       5       8       52      73      -21     32
7   Surf Coast FC                           22      9       3       10      60      59      1       30
8   Point Cook FC                           22      8       5       9       50      50      0       29
9   Melton Phoenix FC                       22      8       4       10      30      40      -10     28
10  Bell Park SC                            22      8       3       11      37      39      -2      27
11  Brimbank Stallions FC                   22      5       5       12      41      47      -6      20
12  Laverton Park SC                        22      0       4       18      25      71      -46     4


Men's State League 4 South

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   St Kilda SC                             22      17      2       3       63      20      43      53
2   Skye United FC Seniors                  22      16      0       6       51      30      21      48
3   Brighton SC Firsts                      22      14      4       4       54      28      26      46
4   Keysborough SC                          22      15      1       6       55      31      24      46
5   Noble Park SC                           22      12      1       9       38      37      1       37
6   Bayside Argonauts FC                    22      11      1       10      43      40      3       34
7   Endeavour United SC1st                  22      6       4       12      30      34      -4      22
8   Lyndale United SC                       22      7       2       13      35      55      -20     22
9   Dandenong Wolves FC                     22      7       0       15      35      65      -30     21
10  Sandown Lions FC                        22      7       2       13      37      53      -16     20
11  Hampton Park United Sparrows FC         22      7       1       14      39      43      -4      19
12  Old Mentonians SC                       22      3       2       17      21      65      -44     11


Men's State League 4 South Reserves

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   Brighton SC Seconds                     22      19      0       3       77      22      55      57
2   St Kilda SC                             22      18      2       2       76      19      57      56
3   Skye United FC Reserves                 22      15      3       4       59      31      28      48
4   Bayside Argonauts FC                    22      11      5       6       40      30      10      37
5   Keysborough SC Res                      22      11      3       8       46      38      8       36
6   Endeavour United SCReserves             22      10      3       9       61      34      27      33
7   Dandenong Wolves FC                     22      9       2       11      50      62      -12     29
8   Sandown Lions FC                        22      11      2       9       54      49      5       25
9   Hampton Park United Sparrows FC         22      6       4       12      46      54      -8      22
10  Lyndale United SC                       22      4       0       18      31      75      -44     12
11  Noble Park SC                           22      3       1       18      32      98      -66     10
12  Old Mentonians SC                       22      2       1       19      26      86      -60     7


Men's State League 4 East

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   Croydon City Arrows SC                  22      17      3       2       54      18      36      54
2   Mazenod United FC                       22      15      5       2       48      15      33      50
3   Old Camberwell Grammarians SC           22      14      2       6       61      34      27      44
4   Ringwood City FC                        22      12      2       8       46      37      9       38
5   Waverley Wanderers SC                   22      10      3       9       37      34      3       33
6   Whitehorse United SC                    22      10      2       10      48      45      3       32
7   Collingwood City FC                     22      10      1       11      47      50      -3      31
8   Boroondara Eagles FC                    22      8       3       11      30      38      -8      27
9   University of Melbourne SC              22      8       2       12      28      38      -10     26
10  Rowville Eagles SC                      22      7       1       14      49      64      -15     22
11  Manningham United FC                    22      6       1       15      25      44      -19     19
12  Brandon Park SC                         22      1       3       18      16      72      -56     6


Men's State League 4 East Reserves

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   Ringwood City FC                        22      17      3       2       85      24      61      54
2   University of Melbourne SC              22      16      3       3       68      28      40      51
3   Manningham United FC                    22      10      4       8       40      28      12      34
4   Mazenod United FC                       22      9       4       9       50      42      8       31
5   Old Camberwell Grammarians SC           22      10      1       11      48      45      3       31
6   Boroondara Eagles FC                    22      9       3       10      48      47      1       30
7   Collingwood City FC                     22      8       5       9       42      56      -14     29
8   Croydon City Arrows SC                  22      7       7       8       50      40      10      28
9   Whitehorse United SC                    22      8       4       10      59      54      5       28
10  Brandon Park SC                         22      7       5       10      51      72      -21     26
11  Waverley Wanderers SC                   22      6       2       14      35      62      -27     20
12  Rowville Eagles SC                      22      4       1       17      33      111     -78     13


Men's State League 5 North

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   Greenvale United SC                     21      16      1       4       72      22      50      49
2   Northern United SC                      21      16      1       4       60      28      32      49
3   Mill Park SC                            21      15      3       3       64      17      47      45
4   Keon Park SC                            21      11      5       5       63      36      27      38
5   Sporting Carlton SC                     21      6       4       11      41      59      -18     22
6   Light United SC                         21      4       3       14      38      80      -42     15
7   Mitchell Rangers SC Seniors             21      4       1       16      30      86      -56     10
8   Reservoir Yeti SC                       21      2       2       17      33      73      -40     8


Men's State League 5 North Reserves

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   Light United SC                         21      13      5       3       68      45      23      44
2   Greenvale United SC                     21      13      3       5       60      27      33      42
3   Northern United SC                      21      12      5       4       50      33      17      41
4   Mill Park SC                            21      11      3       7       55      29      26      36
5   Keon Park SC                            21      9       2       10      65      50      15      29
6   Sporting Carlton SC                     21      5       2       14      40      81      -41     17
7   Reservoir Yeti SC                       21      4       4       13      40      57      -17     16
8   Mitchell Rangers SC Reserves            21      4       2       15      26      82      -56     14


Men's State League 5 West

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   Keilor Wolves SC                        18      10      4       4       42      28      14      34
2   Truganina Hornets SC                    18      10      4       4       37      25      12      34
3   Spring Hills FC                         18      9       4       5       43      26      17      31
4   Lara SC                                 18      7       3       8       39      41      -2      24
5   Kyneton District SC                     18      7       2       9       51      42      9       23
6   Balmoral FC                             18      5       6       7       27      33      -6      21
7   Melbourne Lions SC                      18      3       1       14      16      60      -44     10


Men's State League 5 West Reserves

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   Lara SC                                 18      12      3       3       43      16      27      39
2   Spring Hills FC                         18      12      1       5       41      30      11      37
3   Truganina Hornets SC                    18      10      3       5       51      32      19      33
4   Balmoral FC                             18      7       5       6       36      32      4       26
5   Keilor Wolves SC                        17      4       3       10      31      46      -15     15
6   Kyneton District SC                     17      4       1       12      25      39      -14     13
7   Melbourne Lions SC                      18      3       4       11      23      55      -32     13


Men's State League 5 South

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   Dandenong South SC                      20      16      3       1       79      24      55      51
2   Endeavour Hills Fire SC                 20      15      3       2       76      26      50      48
3   Springvale City SC                      20      15      1       4       73      20      53      46
4   East Bentleigh Strikers                 20      13      2       5       61      31      30      41
5   Kings Domain FC                         20      11      2       7       59      39      20      35
6   Albert Park SC                          20      7       2       11      43      55      -12     23
7   Chelsea FC                              20      7       4       9       50      40      10      22
8   Baxter SC                               20      7       3       10      35      48      -13     21
9   Parkmore SC                             20      6       1       13      27      57      -30     19
10  White Star Dandenong SC                 20      0       3       17      8       75      -67     2
11  Prahran City Football Club              20      0       2       18      16      112     -96     1


Men's State League 5 South Reserves

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   East Bentleigh Strikers                 20      18      2       0       61      14      47      56
2   Kings Domain FC                         20      14      4       2       48      12      36      46
3   Springvale City SC                      20      13      4       3       89      23      66      43
4   Albert Park SC                          20      12      3       5       52      33      19      39
5   Baxter SC                               20      10      2       8       47      46      1       32
6   Endeavour Hills Fire SC                 20      6       7       7       42      38      4       25
7   Parkmore SC                             20      6       2       12      32      48      -16     20
8   Chelsea FC                              19      4       4       11      34      41      -7      16
9   White Star Dandenong SC                 20      5       1       14      21      62      -41     16
10  Dandenong South SC                      20      4       2       14      33      65      -32     14
11  Prahran City Football Club              19      1       1       17      9       86      -77     4


Men's State League 5 East

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   Eltham Redbacks FC                      20      20      0       0       126     13      113     60
2   Old Xaverians SC                        20      14      3       3       62      24      38      45
3   Old Trinity Grammarians SC              20      12      3       5       66      39      27      39
4   St Kevins Old Boys SC                   20      10      1       9       40      36      4       31
5   Swinburne FC Seniors                    20      8       5       7       39      34      5       29
6   Glen Waverley SC Seniors                20      9       2       9       41      39      2       29
7   Yarra Jets FC                           20      9       1       10      48      47      1       28
8   Old Ivanhoe Grammarians SC              20      8       1       11      34      46      -12     25
9   Lilydale Eagles SC                      20      4       2       14      19      66      -47     14
10  Montrose SC                             20      4       1       15      17      65      -48     13
11  Healesville Soccer Club Seniors         20      2       1       17      20      103     -83     7


Men's State League 5 East Reserves

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   Eltham Redbacks FC                      20      19      1       0       127     13      114     58
2   Old Xaverians SC                        20      15      2       3       96      20      76      47
3   St Kevins Old Boys SC                   20      12      3       5       48      24      24      39
4   Glen Waverley SC Reserves               20      12      2       6       75      22      53      38
5   Swinburne FC Reserves                   20      10      2       8       30      29      1       32
6   Old Trinity Grammarians SC              20      8       3       9       49      48      1       27
7   Yarra Jets FC                           20      7       3       10      35      46      -11     24
8   Old Ivanhoe Grammarians SC              20      7       3       10      22      45      -23     24
9   Montrose SC                             20      4       3       13      31      69      -38     14
10  Healesville Soccer Club Reserves        20      1       5       14      10      102     -92     7
11  Lilydale Eagles SC                      20      1       1       18      11      116     -105    4


Women's State League 1

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   Caulfield United Cobras SC              18      13      4       1       51      18      33      43
2   South Yarra SC                          18      13      2       3       34      15      19      41
3   University of Melbourne SC              18      12      3       3       53      16      37      39
4   Keilor Park SC                          18      9       3       6       35      35      0       30
5   North Geelong Warriors FC               18      8       4       6       34      29      5       28
6   Doncaster Rovers SC                     18      7       2       9       31      25      6       23
7   Brighton SC                             18      5       3       10      21      32      -11     18
8   Ballarat SC                             18      4       2       12      12      35      -23     14
9   Preston Lions FC                        18      3       4       11      25      53      -28     13
10  Berwick City SC                         18      1       3       14      14      52      -38     6


Women's State League 1 Reserves

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   University of Melbourne SC              18      15      2       1       81      11      70      47
2   South Yarra SC                          18      10      5       3       43      32      11      35
3   Keilor Park SC                          18      10      4       4       29      26      3       34
4   North Geelong Warriors SC               18      9       4       5       39      26      13      31
5   Berwick City SC Res                     18      6       4       8       25      29      -4      22
6   Brighton SC                             18      6       4       8       27      34      -7      22
7   Caulfield United Cobras SC              18      6       3       9       34      36      -2      21
8   Preston Lions FC                        18      5       1       12      28      47      -19     16
9   Ballarat SC                             18      3       4       11      21      51      -30     13
10  Doncaster Rovers SC                     18      3       3       12      14      49      -35     12


Women's State League 2 North-West

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   Yarra Jets FC                           18      16      2       0       76      8       68      50
2   Eltham Redbacks FC                      18      13      1       4       78      21      57      40
3   Melbourne Knights FC                    18      12      3       3       101     15      86      39
4   Plenty Valley Lions FC                  18      11      2       5       52      20      32      35
5   La Trobe University SC                  18      8       4       6       44      31      13      28
6   Brunswick Zebras FC                     18      7       1       10      41      69      -28     22
7   Keilor Wolves SC                        18      6       2       10      28      81      -53     20
8   Albert Park SC                          18      3       3       12      15      64      -49     12
9   Western Eagles SC                       18      3       0       15      15      96      -81     9
10  Darebin Falcons Womens SC               18      2       0       16      18      63      -45     6


Women's State League 2 South-East

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   South Melbourne Womens FC               18      16      2       0       75      15      60      50
2   South Springvale SC                     18      12      3       3       48      21      27      39
3   Skye United FC Womens SL2               18      11      3       4       39      20      19      36
4   Whitehorse United  SC                   18      10      0       8       42      31      11      30
5   Mooroolbark SC                          18      9       1       8       35      44      -9      28
6   Monash University SC                    18      7       3       8       23      31      -8      24
7   Elwood City SC                          18      6       2       10      37      41      -4      20
8   Noble Park SC                           18      5       2       11      30      47      -17     17
9   Croydon City Arrows SC                  18      5       2       11      27      46      -19     17
10  Ashburton Womens SC                     18      0       0       18      7       67      -60     0


Women's State League 3 North

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   Bundoora United FC                      18      17      1       0       124     12      112     52
2   FC Bulleen Lions                        18      12      1       5       43      18      25      37
3   Watsonia Heights FC                     18      11      3       4       66      46      20      36
4   Fawkner SC                              18      10      3       5       44      21      23      33
5   Mill Park SC                            18      9       4       5       58      26      32      31
6   Fitzroy City SC                         18      8       2       8       39      36      3       26
7   Heidelberg United SC                    18      5       2       11      40      35      5       17
8   Eltham Redbacks FC                      18      3       5       10      39      30      9       14
9   Moreland Zebras Senior Womens           18      4       1       13      22      62      -40     13
10  Darebin Falcons Womens SC               18      0       0       18      6       195     -189    0


Women's State League 3 West

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   Lara SC                                 18      15      1       2       65      16      49      46
2   Westside Strikers Caroline Springs FC   18      14      1       3       78      23      55      43
3   Surf Coast FC                           18      13      3       2       61      16      45      42
4   Essendon Royals SC                      18      11      1       6       52      34      18      34
5   St Albans Saints SC                     18      6       2       10      35      54      -19     20
6   Melbourne University SC                 18      5       4       9       19      37      -18     19
7   Gisborne SC                             18      5       3       10      37      58      -21     18
8   Truganina Hornets SC                    18      4       3       11      27      59      -32     15
9   Maribyrnong Swifts FC                   18      3       3       12      27      63      -36     12
10  FC Clifton Hill                         18      2       3       13      14      55      -41     9


Women's State League 3 South

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   Seaford United SC                       16      12      1       3       71      20      51      37
2   North Caulfield JFC                     16      11      1       4       59      26      33      34
3   Dandenong City SC                       16      10      3       3       44      20      24      33
4   Kingston City FC                        16      8       1       7       37      35      2       25
5   Beaumaris SC                            16      7       2       7       29      40      -11     23
6   Sandringham SC                          16      6       1       9       31      53      -22     19
7   Monash University SC                    16      4       3       9       20      33      -13     15
8   Boroondara Eagles FC                    16      4       3       9       21      35      -14     15
9   Bayside Argonauts FC                    16      2       1       13      16      66      -50     7


Women's State League 3 East

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   Richmond FC                             18      17      0       1       71      14      57      51
2   Seaford United SC                       18      13      0       5       73      25      48      39
3   Old Xaverians SC                        18      11      3       4       43      21      22      36
4   Boroondara Eagles FC                    18      10      1       7       38      37      1       31
5   Croydon City Arrows SC                  18      7       3       8       33      44      -11     24
6   Manningham United FC                    18      6       3       9       35      53      -18     21
7   South Melbourne Womens FC               18      6       2       10      39      45      -6      20
8   Glen Waverley SC Women                  18      5       3       10      17      35      -18     18
9   Swinburne FC Women                      18      4       3       11      29      38      -9      15
10  Deakin Lions SC                         18      2       0       16      5       71      -66     6


Women's State League 4 North

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   Glenroy Bears FC                        16      13      2       1       83      14      69      41
2   Watsonia Heights FC                     16      13      0       3       74      16      58      39
3   La Trobe University SC                  16      11      2       3       57      22      35      35
4   FC Strathmore                           16      10      3       3       47      27      20      33
5   RMIT FC                                 16      10      2       4       81      34      47      32
6   Brunswick Zebras FC                     16      8       2       6       32      33      -1      26
7   Darebin United SC                       16      8       0       8       32      30      2       24
8   Melbourne University SC                 16      6       1       9       27      47      -20     19
9   Epping City SC                          16      2       3       11      18      50      -32     9
10  Fitzroy City SC                         16      2       1       13      18      62      -44     7
11  North City Wolves FC                    16      2       1       13      14      85      -71     7
12  West Brunswick Wanderers FC             16      1       3       12      15      78      -63     6


Women's State League 4 West

Pos Team                                    P       W       D       L       F       A       GD      PTS

1   Maidstone United SC                     18      18      0       0       99      6       93      54
2   Yarraville FC Womens State 3            18      15      1       2       78      15      63      46
3   Castlemaine Goldfields FC               18      14      0       4       67      19      48      42
4   Kyneton District SC                     18      11      2       5       43      17      26      35
5   Melton Phoenix FC                       18      9       4       5       26      19      7       31
6   Lara SC                                 18      9       2       7       57      26      31      29
7   Brimbank Stallions FC                   18      8       2       8       43      39      4       26
8   Point Cook FC                           18      8       0       10      36  &nb